2016 Fixtures / Results
Date | Team | Opponents | Type | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 2313.00 | 1st XI |
Harlow 1st XI |
Dukes League Cup (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win Shenfield CC - 1st XI — Won
Shenfield 1st XI: 227 – 7 (44.5 overs)
Ryan Plom 74
Matthew Salisbury 42
Harlow 1st XI: 226 – 4 (45 overs)
|
May 212.00 | Under 12 |
Bishop's Stortford Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win
Bishop's Stortford Under 12: 113 – 7 (25 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 132 – 3 (25 overs)
|
May 711.30 | 1st XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Wanstead Cricket Club) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 185 – 10 (49.1 overs)
Ryan Plom 80
Jack Potticary 52
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI: 293 – 7 (64.0 overs)
|
May 713.00 | 2nd XI |
Orsett & Thurrock 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 299 – 9 (49.5 overs)
John Walter 93
James Salisbury 46 Richard Abson-Bennett 49
Orsett & Thurrock 2nd XI: 212 – 10 (44.3 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 5 – 58
Richard Abson-Bennett 4 – 67 |
May 713.00 | 3rd XI |
Hutton 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Polo Field Ground) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 153 – 4 (29.1 overs)
Alex Saich 53
Duncan Southcott 42
Hutton 3rd XI: 149 – 9 (50 overs)
Oliver Ives 5 – 38
|
May 713.00 | 4th XI |
West Essex 3rd XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 84 – 10 (30.3 overs)
West Essex 3rd XI: 87 – 3 (17.1 overs)
|
May 812.00 | 1st XI T20 |
Orsett & Thurrock Twenty20 |
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group B (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 154 – 3 (15.3 overs)
Jack Potticary 57
Orsett & Thurrock Twenty20: 151 – 9 (20 overs)
|
May 1411.30 | 1st XI |
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 323 – 10 (64 overs)
Haris Mahmood 108
Jack Kliber 101 Tom Austin 51
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI: 262 – 10 (54.5 overs)
Arshad Ali 5 – 93
|
May 1413.00 | 2nd XI |
Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (John Burrows Park) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 234 – 9 (50 overs)
James Salisbury 69
Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd XI: 157 – 10 (38.3 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 5 – 32
|
May 1413.00 | 3rd XI |
South Woodford 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 191 – 3 (31.5 overs)
John Walter 40
Asfahaq Patel 77
South Woodford 3rd XI: 187 – 10 (40 overs)
Cameron Spicer 7 – 49
|
May 1413.00 | 4th XI |
Ilford 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 123 – 10 (35.3 overs)
Ilford 4th XI: 124 – 4 (29 overs)
|
May 1512.00 | Under 12 |
South Woodford Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Home |
Loss
South Woodford Under 12: 197 – 4 (25 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 99 – 8 (25 overs)
|
May 2111.30 | 1st XI |
Hornchurch 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Harrow Lodge Park) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 187 – 10 (54.2 overs)
Haris Mahmood 63
Hornchurch 1st XI: 191 – 6 (49.3 overs)
|
May 2113.00 | 2nd XI |
Hornchurch 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 315 – 4 (50 overs)
John Walter 169
James Salisbury 64
Hornchurch 2nd XI: 242 – 7 (45 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 5 – 35
|
May 2113.00 | 3rd XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Nutter Lane) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 76 – 10 (28.3 overs)
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI: 77 – 6 (10.2 overs)
Oliver Ives 4 – 10
|
May 2113.00 | 4th XI |
Chingford 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 239 – 6 (45 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 116
Chingford 4th XI: 145 – 8 (38 overs)
|
May 2811.30 | 1st XI |
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 258 – 9 (59.2 overs)
Tom Ballington 52
Tom Austin 51
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 1st XI: 256 – 9 (64.0 overs)
|
May 2813.00 | 2nd XI |
Wickford Saturday 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Patmore Memorial Sports Ground) |
Loss
Wickford Saturday 2nd XI: 201 – 3 (31.2 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 197 – 10 (49.2 overs)
James Burgess 55
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 44 |
May 2813.00 | 3rd XI |
Loughton 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 176 – 5 (27 overs)
Duncan Southcott 64
Loughton 3rd XI: 171 – 8 (34 overs)
Ben Mann 5 – 58
|
May 2813.00 | 4th XI |
Brentwood 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 131 – 10 (28 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 57
Brentwood 4th XI: 213 – 5 (45 overs)
|
May 2914.00 | 1st XI T20 |
Upminster Men's 1st XI — T20 |
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group B (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 159 – 3 (16.3 overs)
Jack Potticary 82
Upminster Men's 1st XI — T20: 155 – 6 (20 overs)
|
May 3013.00 | Under 12 |
Oakfield Parkonians Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion) |
Win
Oakfield Parkonians Under 12: 130 – 9 (25 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 132 – 4 (25 overs)
|
June 411.30 | 1st XI |
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Castle Park) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 114 – 10 (34.3 overs)
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI: 182 – 10 (64.0 overs)
|
June 413.00 | 2nd XI |
Harold Wood 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 211 – 9 (50 overs)
Haris Mahmood 53
Harold Wood 2nd XI: 204 – 10 (44.2 overs)
Haris Mahmood 6 – 60
|
June 413.00 | 3rd XI |
Brentwood 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 104 – 10 (44.1 overs)
Brentwood 3rd XI: 196 – 8d (50 overs)
Oliver Ives 4 – 70
|
June 413.00 | 4th XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th XI: 114 – 5 (32.3 overs)
Shenfield 4th XI: 113 – 10 (38.5 overs)
Owen Southcott 43
|
June 512.00 | Under 12 |
Great Baddow Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win Great Baddow CC — Under 12 - Conceded |
June 514.00 | Twenty20 |
Hadleigh & Thundersley Twenty20 |
Friendly (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
|
June 1112.30 | 1st XI |
Brentwood 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Old County Ground) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 131 – 9 (50 overs)
Brentwood 1st XI: 94 – 3 (18.1 overs)
|
June 1113.00 | 2nd XI |
Loughton 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 213 – 10 (42.1 overs)
William Appleton 49
Loughton 2nd XI: 112 – 4 (19.3 overs)
|
June 1113.00 | 3rd XI |
Upminster Men's 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 145 – 10 (40 overs)
Lewis Southcott 60
Upminster Men's 3rd XI: 190 – 7 (45 overs)
|
June 1113.00 | 4th XI |
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Abandoned
|
June 1212.30 | 1st XI T20 |
Colchester and East Essex Twenty20 |
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group B (Limited Overs) | Away (Castle Park) |
No Play
|
June 1812.30 | 1st XI |
Chingford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Tied
Shenfield 1st XI: 215 – 8 (50 overs)
Suhaib Sarwar 41
Tom Austin 51
Chingford 1st XI: 215 – 10 (49.2 overs)
|
June 1813.00 | 2nd XI |
South Woodford 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 165 – 5 (42 overs)
Harsh Kumar 40
James Kliber 53
South Woodford 2nd XI: 160 – 10 (40 overs)
James Kliber 5 – 18
|
June 1813.00 | 3rd XI |
Harlow 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 260 – 6 (45 overs)
Charlie Savill 68
Muhammad Soomro 64
Harlow 3rd XI: 150 – 10 (35.1 overs)
Henry Austin 7 – 39
|
June 1813.00 | 4th XI |
Loughton 5th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Whitbread's Sports Ground) |
Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 218 – 7d (43 overs)
Duncan Southcott 41
Max Bear 65
Loughton 5th XI: 59 – 10 (38 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 4 – 8
|
June 1912.00 | Under 12 |
Orsett Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Shenfield Under 12: 57 – 2 (8 overs)
Orsett Under 12: 54 – 9 (25.0 overs)
|
June 2512.30 | 1st XI |
South Woodford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 113 – 8 (29.0 overs)
South Woodford 1st XI: 150 – 10 (41.5 overs)
Tom Austin 4 – 40
|
June 2513.00 | 2nd XI |
Billericay 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 132 – 3 (24 overs)
John Walter 53
Billericay 2nd XI: 193 – 10 (43 overs)
|
June 2513.00 | 3rd XI |
Woodford Wells 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Monkhams Lane) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 200 – 9 (38 overs)
James Borman 46
David Castell 64
Woodford Wells 3rd XI: 307 – 5 (45 overs)
|
June 2513.00 | 4th XI |
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 140 – 10 (29.5 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 61
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI: 143 – 2 (25 overs)
|
July 212.30 | 1st XI |
Ilford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 237 – 9 (50 overs)
Jack Kliber 91
Matthew Salisbury 44
Ilford 1st XI: 192 – 3 (33.5 overs)
|
July 213.00 | 2nd XI |
Hutton 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Polo Field Ground) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 178 – 3 (35.4 overs)
James Burgess 71
Hutton 2nd XI: 174 – 8 (45 overs)
David Hickey 4 – 35
|
July 213.00 | 3rd XI |
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 152 – 10 (42.4 overs)
Matthew Simmons 55
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 146 – 6 (32.3 overs)
|
July 213.00 | 4th XI |
Upminster Men's 5th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Campion School) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 122 – 10 (35.5 overs)
Max Bear 54
Upminster Men's 5th XI: 123 – 2 (23 overs)
|
July 310.00 | Under 12 |
Chelmsford Under 12 |
Peter Coe Group 1 (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Chelmsford Under 12: 96 – 8 (25 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 99 – 3 (21.1 overs)
|
July 313.00 | 1st XI |
Harold Wood 1st XI |
Dukes League Cup (Limited Overs) | Away (Harold Wood Park) |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 237 – 7 (45.0 overs)
Jack Potticary 72
Haris Mahmood 41 Ryan Plom 53
Harold Wood 1st XI: 231 – 10 (42.5 overs)
Arshad Ali 5 – 32
|
July 618.00 | Under 19 |
Hutton Hawks |
Essex NatWest U19 T20 Central Conference (Limited Overs) | Home |
Loss
Hutton Hawks: 181 – 8 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 19: 135 – 10 (20 overs)
|
July 912.30 | 1st XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 225 – 10 (47.2 overs)
Ryan Plom 87
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI: 298 – 10 (46.4 overs)
|
July 913.00 | 2nd XI |
Orsett & Thurrock 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Orsett & Thurrock) |
Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 267 – 8 (45 overs)
James Salisbury 88
Martin Allen 50
Orsett & Thurrock 2nd XI: 273 – 4 (45 overs)
|
July 913.00 | 3rd XI |
Hutton 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 183 – 10 (41.4 overs)
Matthew Simmons 54
Hutton 3rd XI: 186 – 8 (44.4 overs)
Oliver Ives 5 – 51
|
July 913.00 | 4th XI |
West Essex 3rd XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Rolls Sportsground Pitch 2) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 192 – 10 (40.4 overs)
Teddy Geddis 51
West Essex 3rd XI: 193 – 9 (42.1 overs)
|
July 1118.00 | Under 19 |
Brentwood Brentwood Bucaneers |
Essex NatWest U19 T20 Central Conference (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Brentwood Bucaneers: 108 – 6 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 19: 112 – 4 (12.5 overs)
Jack Plom 49
|
July 1218.00 | 1st XI T20 |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI T20 |
Dukes T20 Competition (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 119 – 3 (12.2 overs)
Haris Mahmood 61
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI T20: 118 – 8 (13.0 overs)
|
July 1313.00 | Midweek XI |
Waltham Midweek XI |
Bertie Joel Cup (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win Shenfield CC — Midweek XI — Won
Shenfield Midweek XI: 237 – 9 (45 overs)
Tom Ballington 50
James Kliber 52
Waltham Midweek XI: 160 – 10 (37.5 overs)
|
July 1612.30 | 1st XI |
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Chelmer Park) |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 185 – 7 (44.3 overs)
Ryan Plom 85
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI: 184 – 10 (46 overs)
|
July 1613.00 | 2nd XI |
Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 178 – 10 (44.2 overs)
James Salisbury 40
Oliver Castell 46
Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd XI: 162 – 10 (42.1 overs)
|
July 1613.00 | 3rd XI |
South Woodford 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 276 – 8 (45 overs)
George Ballington 46
Alex Rickenbach 90 Sam Bromiley 43
South Woodford 3rd XI: 200 – 10 (41 overs)
Jake Bell 5 – 40
|
July 1613.00 | 4th XI |
Ilford 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 118 – 10 (29.1 overs)
Ilford 4th XI: 210 – 9 (45 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 4 – 48
|
July 1712.00 | Under 16 |
South Woodford Under 16 |
Matchplay Shield G1 (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
South Woodford Under 16: 108 – 10 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 287 – 3 (40 overs)
Harsh Kumar 132
Tom Ballington 82 |
July 2111.30 | Midweek XI |
Bishop's Stortford 1st XI |
Bertie Joel Cup (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Shenfield Midweek XI: 262 – 10 (43.1 overs)
Jack Potticary 70
Haris Mahmood 49 Tom Austin 46
Bishop's Stortford 1st XI: 240 – 10 (43.5 overs)
|
July 2118.00 | Under 19 |
South Woodham Ferrers Woodham Knights |
Essex NatWest U19 T20 Central Conference (Limited Overs) | Away (Saltcoats Park) |
Win
South Woodham Ferrers Woodham Knights: 39 – 10 (11.3 overs)
Charlie Haddon 4 – 10
Shenfield Under 19: 152 – 8 (20 overs)
David Hickey 43
|
July 2312.30 | 1st XI |
Hornchurch 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 268 – 10 (49.4 overs)
Jack Potticary 89
Hornchurch 1st XI: 245 – 10 (45 overs)
Tom Ballington 4 – 42
|
July 2313.00 | 2nd XI |
Hornchurch 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Harrow Lodge Park) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 238 – 4 (45 overs)
Harsh Kumar 52
James Salisbury 86 Garry Sapsford 53
Hornchurch 2nd XI: 210 – 10 (41.4 overs)
James Borman 5 – 27
|
July 2313.00 | 3rd XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 125 – 10 ( overs)
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI: 131 – 5 ( overs)
|
July 2313.00 | 4th XI |
Chingford 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Peter May Sports Centre) |
Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 266 – 6 (45 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 115
Chingford 4th XI: 306 – 3d (40 overs)
|
July 2411.00 | 1st XI T20 |
Chelmsford Twenty20 |
Dukes T20 Competition (Limited Overs) | Home (Billericay) |
Loss
Chelmsford Twenty20: 131 – 3 (13.4 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 128 – 8 (20 overs)
|
July 2818.00 | Under 19 |
Bentley Bentley Bears |
Essex NatWest U19 T20 Central Conference (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win Bentley CC — Bentley Bears — Conceded |
July 3012.30 | 1st XI |
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Roding Lane Ground) |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 213 – 8 (49.3 overs)
Jack Potticary 66
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 1st XI: 211 – 8 (50.0 overs)
|
July 3013.00 | 2nd XI |
Wickford Saturday 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Win
Wickford Saturday 2nd XI: 186 – 10 (38.5 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 305 – 5 (45 overs)
Harsh Kumar 124
James Salisbury 51 James Kliber 54 |
July 3013.00 | 3rd XI |
Loughton 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Whitbread's Sports Ground) |
Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 230 – 3 (37.3 overs)
Charlie Savill 87
David Hickey 74
Loughton 3rd XI: 229 – 8 (43.4 overs)
|
July 3013.00 | 4th XI |
Brentwood 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 183 – 10 (42.1 overs)
Brentwood 4th XI: 184 – 6 (36.3 overs)
|
July 3109.30 | Under 12 |
Brentwood U12 |
Peter Coe (Limited Overs) | Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) |
Loss
Brentwood U12: 169 – 7 (25 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 136 – 8 (25 overs)
|
August 612.30 | 1st XI |
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 161 – 9 (32.1 overs)
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI: 157 – 9 (39.2 overs)
Jack Plom 4 – 25
|
August 613.00 | 2nd XI |
Harold Wood 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Harold Wood Park) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 166 – 10 (44.5 overs)
Harold Wood 2nd XI: 132 – 10 (42 overs)
James Kliber 4 – 33
|
August 613.00 | 3rd XI |
Brentwood 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 275 – 6 (45 overs)
George Ballington 57
Henry Austin 143
Brentwood 3rd XI: 278 – 6 (44.3 overs)
|
August 613.00 | 4th XI |
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Fairlop) |
Loss
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th XI: 151 – 8 (30 overs)
Ali Naqvi 4 – 10
Shenfield 4th XI: 150 – 10 (34.4 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 46
|
August 712.00 | Under 16 |
Hutton U16 Hawks |
Matchplay Shield G1 (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win
Hutton U16 Hawks: 165 – 10 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 191 – 10 (40.0 overs)
Rishi Roy-Mukherjee 72
|
August 713.00 | 1st XI |
South Woodford 1st XI |
Dukes League Cup (Limited Overs) | Away |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 252 – 5 (45.0 overs)
Jack Potticary 61
Jack Plom 46
South Woodford 1st XI: 248 – 10 (44.4 overs)
Suhaib Sarwar 5 – 52
|
August 1311.00 | 1st XI |
Brentwood 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 228 – 10 (58.5 overs)
Jack Kliber 59
Brentwood 1st XI: 296 – 6d (61 overs)
|
August 1313.00 | 2nd XI |
Loughton 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Loughton Cricket Club) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 142 – 4 (30.1 overs)
John Walter 57
Loughton 2nd XI: 141 – 10 (42 overs)
|
August 1313.00 | 3rd XI |
Upminster Men's 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 38 – 9 (19.5 overs)
Upminster Men's 3rd XI: 281 – 4d (44.2 overs)
|
August 1313.00 | 4th XI |
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 4th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (High Road Ground) |
Draw
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 4th XI: 174 – 7 (40 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 4 – 60
Shenfield 4th XI: 199 – 10 (45 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 55
Garry Griffin 40 |
August 1412.00 | Under 16 |
Woodford Wells Under 16 |
Matchplay Shield G1 (Limited Overs) | Away (Woodford Wells) |
Win
Woodford Wells Under 16: 183 – 10 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 266 – 4 (40 overs)
Harsh Kumar 91
Tom Ballington 114 |
August 1413.00 | 1st XI |
Chelmsford 1st XI |
Dukes League Cup (Limited Overs) | Home |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 327 – 6 (45 overs)
Jack Kliber 113
Jack Potticary 49 Arshad Ali 42
Chelmsford 1st XI: 328 – 7 (42.4 overs)
|
August 1911.00 | Midweek XI |
West Indies United 1st XI |
Bertie Joel Cup (Limited Overs) | Home |
Loss
Shenfield Midweek XI: 237 – 4 (30 overs)
Jack Potticary 88
Haris Mahmood 69
West Indies United 1st XI: 185 – 7 (22.4 overs)
|
August 2011.00 | 1st XI |
Chingford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Chingford Cricket Club) |
Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 153 – 10 (36.1 overs)
Jack Potticary 55
Chingford 1st XI: 157 – 7 (31.4 overs)
Arshad Ali 4 – 59
|
August 2013.00 | 2nd XI |
South Woodford 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 216 – 8 (49 overs)
James Burgess 45
David Hickey 61
South Woodford 2nd XI: 223 – 10 (46 overs)
|
August 2013.00 | 3rd XI |
Harlow 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away (Spicer's Field) |
Draw
Shenfield 3rd XI: 134 – 7 (39 overs)
Harlow 3rd XI: 282 – 9d (45.3 overs)
Oliver Ives 5 – 65
|
August 2013.00 | 4th XI |
Loughton 5th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 130 – 2 (19.3 overs)
Ali Naqvi 61
Loughton 5th XI: 129 – 9 (38.1 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 4 – 37
|
August 2112.00 | Under 16 |
Bishop's Stortford Under 16 |
Matchplay Shield G1 (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win Bishop’s Stortford CC — Under 16 - Conceded |
August 2412.00 | Under 16 |
Saffron Walden Under 16 (Matchplay) |
Matchplay Shield (Limited Overs) | Home |
Win
Shenfield Under 16: 241 – 8 (40 overs)
Harsh Kumar 81
Dan Stone 56
Saffron Walden Under 16 (Matchplay): 152 – 10 (31 overs)
|
August 2711.00 | 1st XI |
South Woodford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Home |
Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 313 – 7 (64.0 overs)
Harsh Kumar 123
Haris Mahmood 131
South Woodford 1st XI: 192 – 10 (52.1 overs)
Matthew Salisbury 4 – 31
|
August 2713.00 | 2nd XI |
Billericay 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Away (Billericay CC) |
Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 269 – 6 (50 overs)
John Walter 106
James Salisbury 48
Billericay 2nd XI: 213 – 10 (42.5 overs)
|
August 2713.00 | 3rd XI |
Woodford Wells 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 268 – 10 (49.3 overs)
James Borman 69
Cameron Spicer 60
Woodford Wells 3rd XI: 271 – 5 (42.2 overs)
|
August 2713.00 | 4th XI |
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI |
4th XI Premier West | Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion) |
Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 228 – 10 (40.3 overs)
Tahir Ramzan 67
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 61
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI: 229 – 5 (37.2 overs)
|
August 2812.00 | Under 16 |
Oakfield Parkonians Under 16 |
Matchplay Shield (Limited Overs) | Home (Billericay) |
Win
Oakfield Parkonians Under 16: 205 – 10 (38 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 235 – 5 (40 overs)
Harsh Kumar 106
Dan Stone 56 |
September 311.00 | 1st XI |
Ilford 1st XI |
1st XI Premier Division | Away (Valentines Park) |
Draw
Shenfield 1st XI: 210 – 10 (58.0 overs)
Arshad Ali 41
Ilford 1st XI: 92 – 0 (22.0 overs)
|
September 311.00 | 3rd XI |
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI |
3rd XI Premier Division | Away |
Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 224 – 10 (40.3 overs)
Alex Saich 48
Matthew Simmons 41
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 225 – 9 (42.3 overs)
|
September 313.00 | 2nd XI |
Hutton 2nd XI |
2nd XI Division One | Home |
Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 148 – 4 (29 overs)
Martin Allen 57
Hutton 2nd XI: 201 – 8 (50 overs)
|
September 313.00 | 4th XI |
Upminster Men's 5th XI |
4th XI Premier West | Home (Courage Playing Fields) |
Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 138 – 3 (23.2 overs)
Sam Bromiley 51
Upminster Men's 5th XI: 137 – 10 (40.3 overs)
Syed Tayyab Bukhari 5 – 31
|
September 1711.00 | Under 16 |
Loughton Under 16 |
Matchplay Shield (Limited Overs) | Home (Billericay) |
Loss
Shenfield Under 16: 153 – 10 (34 overs)
Loughton Under 16: 154 – 5 (34.1 overs)
|