Fixtures / Results 2017 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Shepherd Neame Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2017 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 1512.30 1st XI Harold Wood
1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 293 – 9 (50 overs)
Harold Wood 1st XI: 128 – 10 (24 overs)
April 2912.30 1st XI Oakfield Parkonians
1st XI
Dukes League Cup (Limited Overs) Home
April 3014.00 5th XI
Shenfield Scouts
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 113.30 Under 12 Saffron Walden
Under 12 (Peter Coe)
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Away (Anglo American Playing Fields)
May 1311.00 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
May 1312.30 2nd XI Upminster
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Upminster Park)
May 1312.30 4th XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
6th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Fairlop)
May 1312.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
May 1409.30 Under 12 Maldon
Under 12 Peter Coe Cup
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Home
May 1413.00 1st XI T20 Hadleigh & Thundersley
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group A (Limited Overs) Away
May 2011.00 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Old County Ground)
May 2012.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
May 2012.30 2nd XI Loughton
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
May 2012.30 4th XI Fives and Heronians
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
May 2318.00 1st XI T20 Harold Wood
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group A (Limited Overs) Home
May 2711.00 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
May 2712.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Valentines Park)
May 2712.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Campion School)
May 2712.30 3rd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
May 2912.00 1st XI T20 Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group A (Limited Overs) Away (Southchurch Park)
May 2912.00 Under 12 Hutton
Under 12
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Away
June 311.00 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Upminster Park)
June 312.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Nutter Lane)
June 312.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
June 312.30 4th XI Brentwood
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
June 412.00 Under 12 High Roding
Under 12
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Home
June 618.00 1st XI T20 Brentwood
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition — N.E. Group A (Limited Overs) Home
June 1011.00 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
June 1012.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
June 1012.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away
June 1012.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (High Road Ground)
June 1109.30 1st XI Maldon
Under 9's Menace
CEDCB CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Drapers Farm Sports Club)
June 1114.00 5th XI
Brentwood TTC
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
June 1712.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
June 1712.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Monkhams Lane)
June 1712.30 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
June 1712.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields)
June 1809.30 1st XI Maldon
Under 9's Mischief
CEDCB Under 9 West Away (Drapers Farm Sports Club)
June 1812.00 Under 12 Chelmsford
Girls Under 13
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Away
June 2412.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
June 2412.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Spicer's Field)
June 2412.30 1st XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Southchurch Park)
June 2412.30 4th XI Belhus
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
June 2509.30 Under 12 Maldon
Under 11's Meerkats
CEDCB U11 League Div 2 Away (Drapers Farm Sports Club)
June 2512.00 Under 16 Springfield
Under 16
Matchplay Cup A (Limited Overs) Home
July 112.30 2nd XI Colchester and East Essex
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
July 112.30 3rd XI Hainault & Clayhall
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Oakfield)
July 112.30 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Castle Park)
July 112.30 4th XI West Essex
3rd XI
4th XI Premier West Home
July 212.00 Under 12 Bishop's Stortford
Under 12
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Home
July 812.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
July 812.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Chelmer Park)
July 812.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
July 812.30 4th XI Loughton
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Whitbreads)
July 912.00 Under 16 Wickford
Under 16
Matchplay Cup A (Limited Overs) Away
July 914.00 5th XI Navestock
Sunday XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
July 1512.30 2nd XI Upminster
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
July 1512.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Chelmer Park)
July 1512.30 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Harrow Lodge Park - 1st & 2nd XI Ground)
July 1512.30 4th XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
6th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
July 1612.00 Under 12 Billericay
Under 12
Peter Coe Group 2 (Limited Overs) Away
July 2212.30 2nd XI Loughton
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Loughton Cricket Club)
July 2212.30 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
July 2212.30 4th XI Fives and Heronians
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Old Chigwellians)
July 2212.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
July 2912.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
July 2912.30 3rd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (High Road Ground)
July 2912.30 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away
July 2912.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
July 3012.00 Under 16 Hornchurch
Under 16
Matchplay Cup A (Limited Overs) Home
August 512.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
August 512.30 4th XI Brentwood
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
August 512.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
August 512.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Old County Ground)
August 513.30 5th XI Chelmsford
Sat 6th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
August 1212.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
August 1212.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1212.30 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Chelmer Park)
August 1212.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
August 1911.00 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Chingford Cricket Club)
August 1912.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
August 1912.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 1912.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home
August 2611.00 1st XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
August 2612.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
August 2612.30 4th XI Belhus
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West Away (South Ockendon Recreation Ground)
August 2612.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Roding Lane Ground)
September 211.00 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Home
September 212.30 2nd XI Colchester and East Essex
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Away (Castle Park)
September 212.30 4th XI West Essex
3rd XI
4th XI Premier West Away
September 212.30 3rd XI Hainault & Clayhall
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Home
September 911.00 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division Away (Valentines Park)
September 912.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
September 912.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division Home
September 912.30 4th XI Loughton
4th XI
4th XI Premier West Home

Supported by

UPM limited TF Cricket