Fixtures / Results 2019 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Shepherd Neame Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2019 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 2712.30 1st XI LC Leigh On Sea
1st XI — LC
Dukes Essex League Cup Rounds 1 and 2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 338 – 9 (50.0 overs) Haris Mahmood 95
Chris Sains 54
Cameron Spicer 41 not out
Leigh On Sea 1st XI — LC: 170 – 10 (42.2 overs)
April 2813.00 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
Group 13 (Limited Overs) Away (John Burrows Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 157 – 10 (36.4 overs) Shaun Eaton 63
Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XI: 158 – 7 (35.1 overs)
May 412.30 1st XI LC Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup Rounds 1 and 2 (Limited Overs) Away (John Burrows Park) Loss
Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XI: 218 – 5 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 172 – 10 (35.5 overs)
May 413.00 2nd XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
May 513.00 5th XI Shenfield Scouts Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
May 1112.30 1st XI Harold Wood
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Harold Wood 1st XI: 142 – 10 (32.2 overs) Mudhsuden Panesar 4 – 37
Shenfield 1st XI: 143 – 3 (27 overs) Haris Mahmood 40
Roy Smith 50 not out
May 1112.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 147 – 10 (43.0 overs) James McLean 52
Brentwood 3rd XI: 149 – 3 (32.3 overs)
May 1112.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 137 – 4 (44 overs) Ryan Plom 55
Chelmsford Sat 2nd XI: 117 – 9 (35 overs) Oliver Castell 5 – 46
May 1112.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 199 – 7 (43 overs) Owen Southcott 87 not out
Joe Pratt 60
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 4th XI: 185 – 6 (37 overs)
May 12 U15 Spitfires Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 NATIONAL CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 127 – 2 (20.0 overs) Ollie Todd 52
Alfie Griffin 55
Billericay U15 Griffins: 100 – 6 (20.0 overs)
May 1209.30 U9 Spitfires South Weald
U9 Panthers
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home Tied
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 224 – 9 ( overs)
South Weald U9 Panthers: 224 – 9 ( overs)
May 1209.30 U11 Spitfires Springfield
U11 Strikers
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 245 – 8 (20 overs)
Springfield U11 Strikers: 218 – 14 (20 overs)
May 1213.00 1st XI Cockfosters
1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Away Win
Cockfosters CC - 1st XI — Conceded
May 1214.30 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Unicorns
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 157 – 5 (20 overs)
Billericay U11 Unicorns: 88 – 6 (20 overs)
May 1812.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Win
Upminster 1st XI: 126 – 10 (31.1 overs) Mudhsuden Panesar 5 – 39
Shenfield 1st XI: 127 – 2 (24.5 overs) Jack Kliber 57 not out
Jack Potticary 54 not out
May 1812.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 238 – 10 (47.5 overs) Garry Sapsford 60
Hornchurch 3rd XI: 185 – 10 (29.1 overs) Oliver Ives 4 – 37
May 1812.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School) Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 68 – 10 (27.3 overs)
Upminster 5th XI: 72 – 0 (15.2 overs)
May 1812.30 2nd XI Upminster
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 291 – 7 (50 overs) George Ballington 40
Henry Hazlewood 77
George Pratt 42
Jack Newton 56 not out
Upminster 2nd XI: 192 – 8 (47 overs) Cameron Spicer 4 – 48
May 19 U13 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Loss
Upminster Under 13: 70 – 10 (19.3 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 39 – 10 (13.4 overs)
May 19 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 NATIONAL CUP (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
May 1909.30 U9 Spitfires Chelmsford
U9 Alpha
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Loss
Chelmsford U9 Alpha: 259 – 8 (20 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 223 – 8 (20 overs)
May 1909.30 U11 Spitfires Writtle
U11 Warriors
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Writtle Sports & Social Club) Win
Writtle U11 Warriors: 51 – 7 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 52 – 0 (6 overs)
May 2512.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Hutton 1st XI: 200 – 10 (46.4 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI: 201 – 2 (40.4 overs) Ollie Ekers 48
Haris Mahmood 41 not out
Jack Potticary 78 not out
May 2512.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 195 – 10 (46.5 overs) Max Bear 64
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI: 186 – 10 (47.1 overs) Frank Austin 4 – 59
May 2512.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 242 – 8 (45 overs) Adam Munday 50
Tahir Ramzan 62
Gidea Park & Romford 4th XI: 172 – 7 (40 overs)
May 2512.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Ilford 2nd XI: 221 – 10 (45.2 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 223 – 5 (42.2 overs) Jamie Walton 41
Henry Hazlewood 42
Tom Austin 47
May 2609.30 Under 12 Woodford Green
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Away Win
Woodford Green Under 12: 80 – 10 (23.5 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 81 – 4 (13 overs) Theo Robinson 40 not out
May 2609.30 U11 Spitfires Chelmsford
U11 Alpha
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Loss
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 108 – 11 (20 overs)
Chelmsford U11 Alpha: 136 – 6 (20 overs)
May 2613.00 5th XI Sponsors XI Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
May 2713.00 1st XI T20 Hutton
Twenty20 XI
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Hutton Twenty20 XI: 98 – 10 (19.4 overs) Tom Ballington 5 – 10
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 99 – 3 (18.2 overs)
May 2716.30 1st XI T20 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI T20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI T20: 166 – 5 (20 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 133 – 10 (17.5 overs) Jack Plom 61
June 112.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Loughton 1st XI: 211 – 9 (50 overs) Jack Plom 4 – 31
Shenfield 1st XI: 212 – 4 (40.5 overs) Ollie Ekers 51
Jack Potticary 46
June 112.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 3rd XI: 271 – 9 (49.3 overs) Greg Larkin 94
Alfie Griffin 86
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 226 – 9 (45 overs)
June 112.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (Whitbreads) Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 170 – 10 (36 overs) Owen Southcott 44
Loughton 5th XI: 171 – 6 (42.4 overs)
June 112.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park - 1st & 2nd XI Ground) Loss
Hornchurch 2nd XI: 184 – 10 (39.4 overs) Jack Newton 4 – 23
Shenfield 2nd XI: 174 – 10 (42.1 overs) George Pratt 59
June 2 U15 Spitfires High Roding
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 2 U15 Spitfires Old Chelmsfordians
U15 Kings
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 152 – 6 (20 overs) William Howard 52
Alfie Griffin 51
Old Chelmsfordians U15 Kings: 106 – 8 (20 overs)
June 209.30 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whirlwinds
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 232 – 8 ( overs)
Brentwood U9 Whirlwinds: 278 – 6 ( overs)
June 212.00 Under 12 Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 12: 279 – 4 ( overs) Jake Sedgley 78
Sophie Wilson 130 not out
Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower Under 12: 102 – 10 (21 overs)
June 214.30 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Chargers
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 352 – 5 (20 overs)
Brentwood U11 Chargers: 161 – 22 (20 overs)
June 318.00 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Dragons
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 125 – 4 (20.0 overs) William Howard 50
Billericay U13 Dragons: 90 – 3 (20.0 overs)
June 812.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Paddock) Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 305 – 5d (49 overs) Haris Mahmood 42
Jack Potticary 76
Roy Smith 45
Chris Sains 100 not out
Fives and Heronians 1st XI: 88 – 10 (24.1 overs)
June 812.30 3rd XI Loughton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Whitbreads) Win
Loughton 3rd XI: 76 – 10 (31.2 overs) Frank Austin 8 – 43
Shenfield 3rd XI: 77 – 3 (18.2 overs)
June 812.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 104 – 10 (45 overs)
Oakfield Parkonians 4th XI: 105 – 3 (22 overs)
June 812.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 100 – 10 (36.3 overs)
Brentwood 2nd XI: 101 – 1 (24.3 overs)
June 9 U15 Hurricanes South Weald
U15 Lions
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 9 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
U11 Spitfires
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 282 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U11 Spitfires: 292 – 6 (20 overs)
June 909.30 U13 Harriers South Woodham Ferrers
U13 Knights
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home (Old Brentwoods) Win
Shenfield U13 Harriers: 101 – 8 (20 overs)
South Woodham Ferrers U13 Knights: 57 – 10 (20 overs)
June 912.00 Under 12 Hutton
U12 Eagles
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Home Win
Hutton U12 Eagles: 89 – 10 (22.1 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 90 – 1 (8.3 overs) Sam Bear 51 not out
June 914.30 U11 Spitfires Maldon
Under 11's Mambas
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 1418.30 U15 Hurricanes Stock
U15 Scorpions
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Stock Common) Win
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 115 – 6 (20 overs)
Stock U15 Scorpions: 93 – 10 (20 overs) Evan Ackerman 4 – 3
June 1512.30 1st XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 208 – 9 (50 overs) Jack Kliber 51
Jack Potticary 46
Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT 1st XI: 148 – 10 (45 overs)
June 1512.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Win
Harold Wood 3rd XI: 134 – 10 (35 overs)
Shenfield 3rd XI: 138 – 3 (28.2 overs)
June 1512.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane) Win
Woodford Wells 2nd XI: 236 – 10 (42.2 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 237 – 5 (43.2 overs) Henry Hazlewood 90 not out
Tom Austin 74
June 16 U15 Spitfires Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 16 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 1609.30 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
CEDCB U9 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Hutton U9 Hawks: 117 – 1 (20 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 78 – 10 (17.1 overs)
June 1609.30 U13 Harriers Old Chelmsfordians
U13 Kings
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away Win
Shenfield U13 Harriers: 108 – 6 (20 overs)
Old Chelmsfordians U13 Kings: 58 – 7 (20 overs)
June 1613.00 1st XI Hoddesdon
1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Home Match In Progress
Hoddesdon 1st XI: 300 – 8 (45 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI: 298 – 5 (40 overs) Jack Potticary 59
Ollie Ekers 75
Haris Mahmood 40
Chris Sains 54
June 1718.00 U13 Tornadoes Billericay
U13 Dragons
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Result unknown
June 1718.00 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 18 U13 Hurricanes Hutton
U13 Eagles
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 18 U13 Harriers Great Waltham
U13 Green Caps
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 1818.00 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
U13 Chargers
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 19 U13 Hurricanes Herongate
U13 Crocs
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2212.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Result unknown
June 2212.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2212.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2212.30 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Castle Park) Result unknown
June 23 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 23 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Chargers
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 23 U13 Spitfires Springfield
U13 Sharks
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 23 U15 Hurricanes Herongate
U15 Crocs
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Herongate U15 Crocs: 73 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 77 – 1 (8.5 overs)
June 2309.30 U11 Spitfires Bentley
U11 Arrows
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 2313.00 5th XI Table Tennis XI Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 24 U11 Hurricanes Hutton
U11 Eagles
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2912.30 1st XI Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2912.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Result unknown
June 2912.30 4th XI South Woodford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 2912.30 2nd XI Wickford
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Patmore Memorial Sports Ground) Result unknown
June 30 U15 Spitfires Maldon
Under 15 Mavericks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
June 30 U13 Harriers Galleywood
U13 Eagles
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 30 U11 Hurricanes South Weald
U11 Panthers
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 3012.00 Under 16 Billericay
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group B (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 3012.00 Under 12 Chelmsford
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
June 3013.00 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Dragons
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 118.00 U11 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U11 Beta
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Result unknown
July 2 U15 Hurricanes Writtle
U15 Warriors
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 318.00 U13 Hurricanes Bentley
U13 Arrows
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 5 U11 Hurricanes Herongate
U11 Crocs
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 612.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane) Result unknown
July 612.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 612.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 612.30 4th XI West Essex
3rd XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 7 U13 Hurricanes South Weald
U13 Tigers
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 7 U11 Hurricanes Upminster
U11 Owls
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 709.30 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 712.00 Under 16 Chelmsford
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group B (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Result unknown
July 712.00 Under 12 Belhus
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 9 U15 Hurricanes Hutton
U15 Eagles
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 1312.30 1st XI Harold Wood
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Result unknown
July 1312.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (High Road Ground) Result unknown
July 1312.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 1312.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 1412.00 Under 16 Fives and Heronians
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group B (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 1412.00 Under 12 Bentley
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Group A (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 1414.30 U9 Spitfires Maldon
Under 9's Menace
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 1817.30 U13 Harriers Chelmsford
Girls Under 14
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Result unknown
July 2012.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 2012.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground - 3rd & 4th XI Ground) Result unknown
July 2012.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 2012.30 2nd XI Upminster
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Result unknown
July 21 U13 Spitfires Springfield
U13 Sharks
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 21 U11 Hurricanes St Johns (Billericay)
U11 Owls
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 2109.30 U15 Hurricanes Bentley
U15 Sabres
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Result unknown
July 2109.30 U13 Harriers Maldon
Under 13's Mystery
U13 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 2112.00 Under 16 Hornchurch Athletic
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group B (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 2113.00 5th XI Blackmore 5th XI Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Result unknown
July 2712.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 2712.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground)
July 2712.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 2712.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
July 28 U13 Spitfires Chelmsford
U13 Alpha
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 28 U13 Hurricanes Billericay
U13 Phoenix
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 2812.00 Under 16 Harlow
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group B (Limited Overs) Away
July 29 U11 Hurricanes Billericay
Under 11
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
August 312.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Loughton Cricket Club)
August 312.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
August 312.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home
August 312.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 4 U15 Spitfires Brentwood
U15 Chargers
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 4 U11 Spitfires Hutton
U11 Hawks
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 414.00 5th XI Navestock
Sunday XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Navestock C.C. Ground)
August 1012.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 1012.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
August 1012.30 3rd XI Loughton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 1012.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
August 11 U15 Spitfires Chelmsford
U15 Alpha
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 11 U13 Spitfires Maldon
Under 13's Mustangs
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 1712.30 1st XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Southchurch Park)
August 1712.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 1712.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 18 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Hawks
U13 Divison 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 1813.00 5th XI Willow Herbs XI Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Willow Herbs)
August 2412.30 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2412.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Spicer's Field)
August 2412.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home
August 2412.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 U9 Spitfires Billericay
U9 Phoenix
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whirlwinds
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Eagles
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 U9 Spitfires St Johns (Billericay)
U9 Owls
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 U9 Spitfires Bentley
U9 Arrows
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 U9 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 9
U9 Softball (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 Under 12 Billericay
Under 12
U12 Midweek (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 Under 12 Brentwood
U12
U12 Midweek (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 Under 12 St Johns (Billericay)
Under 12
U12 Midweek (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 Under 12 Bentley
Under 12
U12 Midweek (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 Under 14 Billericay
Under 14
U14 Midweek (Limited Overs) Away
August 25 Under 14 Brentwood
Under 14
U14 Midweek (Limited Overs) Home
August 25 Under 14 Bentley
Under 14
U14 Midweek (Limited Overs) Home
August 3112.30 1st XI Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground)
August 3112.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 3112.30 4th XI South Woodford
4th XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Away
August 3112.30 2nd XI Wickford
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 3113.00 U15 Spitfires Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
September 712.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
September 712.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
September 712.30 4th XI West Essex
3rd XI
4th XI Premier West (Limited Overs) Home
September 712.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
September 1513.00 5th XI Old Victorians Friendly (Limited Overs) Home

Premium sponsor