Fixtures / Results 2020 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Shepherd Neame Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2020 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 2512.30 1st XI LC Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI LC
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Home
May 813.00 5th XI Shenfield Scouts Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 912.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 912.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Loughton Cricket Club)
May 912.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 912.30 5th XI Belhus
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
May 912.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Spicer's Field)
May 1612.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
May 1612.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 1612.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
May 1612.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
May 1612.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
May 2312.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 2312.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Garon Park)
May 2312.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 2312.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
May 2312.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground - 3rd & 4th XI Ground)
May 2413.00 5th XI Affiliate Squared Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 2513.00 1st XI T20 Hornchurch
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Home (Fives & Heronians Cricket Club)
May 3012.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
May 3012.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
May 3012.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Whitbreads)
May 3012.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
May 3012.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
June 612.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 612.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
June 612.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 612.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club)
June 612.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
June 1312.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 1312.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 1312.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground)
June 1312.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
June 1312.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
June 2012.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 2012.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 2012.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 2012.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
June 2012.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
June 2712.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
June 2712.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Paddock)
June 2712.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Ardleigh Green CC)
June 2712.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
June 2712.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
Division 09 – 3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 412.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
July 412.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 412.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 412.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
July 412.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
Division 09 – 3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
July 1112.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chingford CC)
July 1112.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 1112.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopersale)
July 1112.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
July 1112.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
July 1812.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 1812.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
July 1812.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 1812.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Ardleigh 3rd CC)
July 1812.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane)
July 2512.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
July 2512.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead CC)
July 2512.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
July 2512.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
July 2512.30 5th XI Belhus
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Belhus 5th CC)
August 112.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 112.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 112.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Horndon On The Hill)
August 112.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 112.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
August 214.00 5th XI Navestock
Sunday XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Navestock C.C. Ground)
August 812.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
August 812.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park - 1st & 2nd XI Ground)
August 812.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 812.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (High Road Ground)
August 812.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield 5th CC)
August 1512.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1512.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 1512.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1512.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 1512.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Society of Old Brentwoods)
August 2212.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
Division 9 (Limited Overs) Home
August 2212.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
August 2212.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 2212.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Peter May Centre)
August 2212.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College)
August 2912.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
Division 09 – 3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away
August 2912.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 2912.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 2912.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
August 2912.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Haroldwood 5th CC)
August 3013.00 5th XI Six‑a-side Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
September 512.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
Division 09 – 3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
September 512.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield CC)
September 512.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
September 512.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
Division 13 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
September 512.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
Division 15 – 4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Belhus 5th CC)
September 1213.00 5th XI CIS Friendly (Limited Overs) Home

Premium sponsor