Fixtures / Results 2021 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

100 Not Out: 1921-2021

Members of the Hamro Foundation Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2021 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 2412.30 1st XI LC Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI LC
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Home
May 812.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 812.30 5th XI Benfleet
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
May 812.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Loughton Cricket Club)
May 812.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
May 812.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Spicer's Field)
May 1512.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
May 1512.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
May 1512.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
May 1512.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
May 1512.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2212.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground)
May 2212.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Garon Park)
May 2212.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
May 2212.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club)
May 2212.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2313.00 1st XI Bromley
Saturday 1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
May 2912.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Whitbread's Sports Ground)
May 2912.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
May 3111.00 1st XI T20 Hornchurch
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Home (The Paddock)
June 512.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 512.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
June 512.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 512.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 512.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
June 1212.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground)
June 1212.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 1212.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
June 1212.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
June 1212.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 1912.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 1912.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 1912.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
June 1912.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 1912.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 2612.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 2612.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion)
June 2612.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 2612.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Paddock)
June 2612.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 312.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 312.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College)
July 312.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 312.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
July 312.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
July 1012.30 5th XI Benfleet
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park)
July 1012.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopersale)
July 1012.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chingford Cricket Club)
July 1012.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 1012.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 1712.30 1st XI Upminster
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
July 1712.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 1712.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 1712.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane)
July 1712.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 2412.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 2412.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 2412.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
July 2412.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Overton Drive)
July 2412.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 3112.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 3112.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Society of Old Brentwoods)
July 3112.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Horndon On The Hill)
July 3112.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 3112.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 712.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
August 712.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park)
August 712.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (High Road Ground)
August 712.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 712.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 1412.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1412.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 1412.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1412.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 1412.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
August 2112.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2112.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 2112.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Leyton County Groud)
August 2112.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion)
August 2112.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
August 2812.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Corringham Recreation Ground)
August 2812.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 2812.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 2812.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2812.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (School Lane)
September 412.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
September 412.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
September 412.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
September 412.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
September 412.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)

Premium sponsor