Fixtures / Results 2021 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

100 Not Out: 1921-2021

Members of the Hamro Foundation Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2021 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 1712.30 1st XI Hornchurch Athletic
1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 224 – 8 (40 overs) Jack Plom 106
Hornchurch Athletic 1st XI: 154 – 10 (38.4 overs) Ollie Todd 7 – 33
April 2412.30 1st XI LC Hutton
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 303 – 7 (45 overs) Jack Plom 58
David Hickey 42
Mehad Khan 66
Hutton 1st XI: 130 – 10 (30.5 overs)
April 2412.30 2nd XI Hutton
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 149 – 5 (27 overs) James Salisbury 74
Hutton 2nd XI: 146 – 10 (37 overs)
May 112.00 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 166 – 10 (36.2 overs) James Salisbury 61
James McLean 48
Brentwood 2nd XI: 202 – 3 (40 overs)
May 112.30 1st XI LC Brentwood
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 118 – 10 (26.4 overs)
Brentwood 1st XI: 120 – 0 (10.2 overs)
May 213.00 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Phoenix
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 152 – 8 (25.0 overs)
Billericay U13 Phoenix: 120 – 8 (25 overs)
May 214.00 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Dragons
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Win
Billericay U15 Dragons: 129 – 8 (25.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 185 – 4 (25.0 overs) Sam Bear 46
May 3 Under 14 Shenfield
U13 Spitfires
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 3 U11 Hurricanes Hutton
U11 Eagles
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Win
Hutton U11 Eagles: 112 – 6 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 118 – 4 (20 overs)
May 812.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Loughton Cricket Club) Cancelled
May 812.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Chingford 2nd XI: 111 – 10 (25.4 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 112 – 1 (19 overs) Jamie Walton 51
George Pratt 45
May 812.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Spicer's Field) Cancelled
May 812.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Cancelled
May 812.30 5th XI Benfleet
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 73 – 2 (10.3 overs)
Benfleet 5th XI: 70 – 9 (34 overs)
May 9 U15 Spitfires Chelmsford
U15 Alpha
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 909.30 Under 12 Brentwood
U12
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
May 914.00 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 105 – 10 (17.4 overs) Sam Bear 50
Billericay U15 Griffins: 194 – 3 (20.0 overs)
May 11 U15 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
May 1512.30 1st XI Upminster
Men's 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
May 1512.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
May 1512.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 1512.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
May 1512.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
May 16 U15 Spitfires Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
May 16 Under 10 Tillingham
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
May 1601.00 U9 Spitfires Billericay
U9 Dragons
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
May 1616.00 Under 14 Brentwood
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G5 (Limited Overs) Home
May 2212.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Garon Park)
May 2212.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2212.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground)
May 2212.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
May 2212.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club)
May 23 U15 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U15 Alpha
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 23 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
May 23 U11 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 11
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
May 23 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
May 23 Girls U12 Hutton
U12 Girls
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
May 2313.00 1st XI Bromley
Saturday 1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
May 2912.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2912.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Whitbread's Sports Ground)
May 2912.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
May 30 Under 10 Brentwood
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 30 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
May 3001.00 U15 Spitfires Maldon
U15 Marvels
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 3001.00 U9 Spitfires Great Baddow
U9A
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
May 3012.00 Under 12 Hutton
U12 Hawks
Brian Taylor Trophy 2021 G3 (Limited Overs) Away
May 31 U15 Hurricanes Belhus
Under 15
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (The Village Green)
May 3111.00 1st XI T20 Hornchurch
Twenty20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Home (The Paddock)
June 512.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
June 512.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 512.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
June 512.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 512.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 6 U11 Spitfires Hornchurch Athletic
Under 11
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Home
June 6 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Eagles
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 6 Under 10 Great Baddow
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 6 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 6 Girls U12 Hutton
U12 Girls
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 6 Under 10 Old Chelmsfordians
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
June 601.00 Under 11 Writtle
U11 Warriors
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home
June 1212.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
June 1212.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 1212.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 1212.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground)
June 1212.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
June 13 Under 13 South Weald
Under 11
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Home
June 13 U15 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 13 U15 Hurricanes Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
June 13 U11 Hurricanes Hornchurch Athletic
Under 10
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 13 Under 10 Brentwood
Under 10 B
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 13 U9 Spitfires Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 13 Under 10 Great Baddow
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
June 1301.00 Under 11 Chelmsford
Girls Under 11
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home
June 1312.00 Under 12 Brentwood
U12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2021 G3 (Limited Overs) Home
June 1812.00 Under 12 Billericay
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2021 G3 (Limited Overs) Home
June 1912.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park)
June 1912.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 1912.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
June 1912.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 1912.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 20 U15 Spitfires Shenfield
U15 Hurricanes
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 20 U13 Spitfires Herongate
U13 Crocs
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 20 U11 Spitfires Hutton
U11 Hawks
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
June 20 U11 Hurricanes South Weald
U11 Panthers
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 20 Under 10 Maldon
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 20 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
June 2001.00 Under 11 Springfield
U11 Sabres
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away
June 2001.00 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 2009.30 Under 15 Billericay
U15 Griffins
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home
June 2014.00 U13 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U13 Alpha
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 2016.00 Under 14 Hutton
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G5 (Limited Overs) Away
June 2217.30 Under 14 Billericay
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G5 (Limited Overs) Home (Billericay CC)
June 2612.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Paddock)
June 2612.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 2612.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
June 2612.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion)
June 2612.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 27 U13 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
June 27 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Eagles
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 27 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
Under 10
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 27 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
U11 Spitfires
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 27 Under 10 Brentwood
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 27 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 27 Under 10 Brentwood
U10 Girls
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
June 2701.00 Under 11 Great Baddow
Under 11
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home
June 2710.00 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Girls Under 10
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
June 28 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Chargers
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 312.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 312.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
July 312.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
July 312.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 312.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College)
July 4 U13 Hurricanes Springfield
U13 Sharks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 4 U13 Spitfires St Johns (Billericay)
Under 12
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 4 U11 Spitfires Upminster
Under 10
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 4 Under 10 Great Baddow
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 4 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 4 Under 10 Tillingham
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
July 401.00 Under 11 St Johns (Billericay)
U11 Owls
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away
July 412.00 Under 16 Hutton
U16 Hawks
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G5 (Limited Overs) Away
July 1012.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 1012.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chingford Cricket Club)
July 1012.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 1012.30 4th XI Epping
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopersale)
July 1012.30 5th XI Benfleet
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park)
July 11 U9 Hurricanes Bentley
U9 Arrows
CEDCB U9 CUP (Limited Overs) Away
July 11 U13 Hurricanes Billericay
U13 Phoenix
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 11 U13 Spitfires Chelmsford
U13 Beta
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 11 U11 Spitfires Chelmsford
U11 Alpha
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 11 U11 Hurricanes Billericay
U11 Phoenix
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 11 Under 10 Brentwood
Under 10 B
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 1101.00 Under 11 Great Waltham
Under 11
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Away
July 1101.00 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Girls
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
July 1112.00 Under 16 Woodford Wells
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G5 (Limited Overs) Home
July 1317.30 U15 Spitfires Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 1417.30 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Phoenix
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
July 1712.30 1st XI Upminster
Men's 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
July 1712.30 2nd XI Oakfield Parkonians
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 1712.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane)
July 1712.30 4th XI Upminster
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 1712.30 5th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 18 U15 Hurricanes Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 18 U13 Hurricanes Bentley
U13 Arrows
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 U13 Spitfires South Weald
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 Under 10 Maldon
Under 10
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 U9 Spitfires Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
July 18 Under 10 Old Chelmsfordians
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
July 1801.00 Under 11 Tillingham
Under 11
U11 Division 2 East (Limited Overs) Home
July 2412.30 1st XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 2412.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club)
July 2412.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 2412.30 4th XI Brentwood
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
July 2412.30 5th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 25 U13 Hurricanes Hutton
U13 Hawks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 25 U13 Spitfires Upminster
Under 12
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 25 U11 Spitfires Maldon
Under 11's Meteors
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 25 Under 10 Great Baddow
Under 10
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
July 2501.00 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 2501.00 U9 Spitfires St Johns (Billericay)
U9 Owls
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
July 2513.00 Under 16 Colchester and East Essex
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G5 (Limited Overs) Away
July 3112.30 1st XI Horndon On The Hill
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Horndon On The Hill)
July 3112.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 3112.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
July 3112.30 4th XI Loughton
5th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
July 3112.30 5th XI Old Brentwoods
3rd XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Society of Old Brentwoods)
August 1 U13 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 13's Mustangs
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 1 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
Girls Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
August 1 U11 Spitfires Springfield
U11 Sabres
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 1 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
August 1 Under 10 Brentwood
U10 Girls
U10 Softball East (Limited Overs) Away
August 101.00 U15 Hurricanes Maldon
U15 Marvels
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 113.00 6th XI Navestock
Sunday XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Navestock C.C. Ground)
August 712.30 1st XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 712.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park)
August 712.30 3rd XI Brentwood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 712.30 4th XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (High Road Ground)
August 712.30 5th XI Upminster
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
August 8 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U13 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 8 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
U12
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
August 8 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Griffins
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 801.00 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 Softball East (Limited Overs) Home
August 813.00 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Phoenix
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC)
August 1412.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1412.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 1412.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
August 1412.30 4th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 1412.30 5th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
August 2112.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2112.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground)
August 2112.30 3rd XI Upminster
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 2112.30 4th XI Walthamstow
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Parmiter Sports Ground)
August 2112.30 5th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion)
August 2812.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2812.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
August 2812.30 3rd XI Orsett & Thurrock
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (School Lane)
August 2812.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
3rd XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
August 2812.30 5th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Corringham Recreation Ground)
September 412.30 1st XI Woodford Wells
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Monkhams Lane)
September 412.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
September 412.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields)
September 412.30 4th XI Oakfield Parkonians
4th XI
4th XI Premier Division West (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
September 412.30 5th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
September 19 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Phoenix
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home

Premium sponsor