Fixtures / Results 2022 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Hamro Foundation Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2022 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 2312.30 1st XI LC Hutton
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 257 – 8 (46 overs) David Hickey 51
NiraJ Godhani 70
Hutton 1st XI: 255 – 10 (50 overs)
April 2312.30 2nd XI Hutton
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 237 – 5 (39 overs) George Ballington 44
James Salisbury 50
Martin Allen 42
Hutton 2nd XI: 236 – 8 (40 overs)
April 3012.30 1st XI LC Upminster
Men's 1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Upminster Men's 1st XI: 240 – 2 (42 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 236 – 7 (50 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 40
Oliver Ekers 88
April 3013.00 2nd XI Harlow Town
3rd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Ash Tree Field) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 192 – 7 (40 overs) Nathan Woods 42
Harlow Town 3rd XI: 175 – 8 (40 overs)
May 209.00 U15 Spitfires Oakfield Parkonians
Under 15
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion) Win
Oakfield Parkonians Under 15: 149 – 9 (25 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 152 – 6 (23.2 overs)
May 712.30 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 91 – 10 (24.3 overs)
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI: 235 – 7 (48 overs) Mehad Khan 5 – 40
May 712.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Tied
Shenfield 2nd XI: 252 – 7 (45 overs) George Pratt 68
Jack Newton 51
Chelmsford Sat 2nd XI: 252 – 8 (45 overs)
May 712.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 188 – 2 (31.5 overs) Alfie James 97
Garry Sapsford 47
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th XI: 184 – 6 (40 overs)
May 712.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields) Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 134 – 10 (33.1 overs) David Castell 41
Ilford 4th XI: 171 – 10 (38.0 overs)
May 712.30 5th XI Westcliff‑On‑Sea
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Belfairs North Sports Ground) Loss
May 814.00 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Eagles
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 106 – 4 (18.3 overs)
Billericay U13 Eagles: 105 – 5 (20.0 overs)
May 1318.00 Ladies Team Rayleigh
Womens 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 1412.30 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 205 – 10 (45.3 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 59
David Hickey 45
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI: 239 – 6 (50 overs)
May 1412.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 188 – 4 (35.2 overs) Martin Allen 79
Haiden Ali 64
Ilford 2nd XI: 185 – 10 (44.1 overs)
May 1412.30 3rd XI Wickford
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Wickford Saturday 3rd XI: 52 – 10 (13.3 overs) Ben Holland 4 – 21
Shenfield 3rd XI: 321 – 6 (45 overs) David Morgan 68
Henry Austin 83
May 1412.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (St Cleres School) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 219 – 8 (40.0 overs) David Castell 90
Zak Patel 50
George Sapsford 51
Horndon On The Hill 4th XI: 139 – 10 (35.0 overs) George Sapsford 4 – 17
May 1412.30 5th XI Benfleet
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Loss
May 1509.00 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Upminster Girls Under 11: 54 – 0 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield Girls U12: 61 – 0 (16.0 overs)
May 18 U13 Spitfires Bentley
U13 Arrows
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 138 – 4 (20.0 overs) William Ovenden 52
Bentley U13 Arrows: 118 – 8 (20.0 overs)
May 2112.30 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 119 – 10 (29.5 overs)
Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XI: 269 – 10 (47.2 overs) Mehad Khan 4 – 31
May 2112.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 133 – 2 (25.1 overs) George Pratt 55
Upminster Men's 2nd XI: 130 – 10 (40 overs) James McLean 4 – 13
May 2112.30 3rd XI Billericay
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 204 – 6 (45 overs) Alfie James 55
Garry Sapsford 50
Billericay 3rd XI: 205 – 4 (45 overs)
May 2112.30 4th XI Billericay
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 164 – 9 (27.4 overs) William Dowlen 84
Billericay 5th XI: 252 – 8 (40.0 overs)
May 2112.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 159 – 7 (33.2 overs)
Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th XI: 155 – 8 (40 overs)
May 22 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Win
May 22 U13 Hurricanes Hutton
U13 Hawks
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away Win
Hutton CC — U13 Hawks — Conceded
May 22 U15 Spitfires Galleywood
Under 15 Eagles
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Win
Galleywood CC — Under 15 Eagles — Conceded
May 22 Girls U10 Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
May 2209.30 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Upminster Girls Under 12: 138 – 5 (20 overs)
Shenfield Girls U12: 113 – 7 (20 overs)
May 2210.00 Under 14 Brentwood
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Away Win
Brentwood Under 14: 85 – 7 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 14: 86 – 6 (10 overs)
May 2213.00 1st XI Winchmore Hill, Middlesex
1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Away (The Paulin Ground) Loss
Winchmore Hill, Middlesex 1st XI: 140 – 4 (27.3 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI: 139 – 10 (36.5 overs)
May 2213.30 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Girls Under 10
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School (Artificial)) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 76 – 4 (20 overs)
Upminster Girls Under 10: 122 – 3 (20 overs)
May 24 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Bombers
CEDCB U9 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 69 – 5 (20 overs)
Brentwood U9 Bombers: 70 – 1 (12.4 overs)
May 2812.30 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 143 – 10 (44.4 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 55
Hornchurch 1st XI: 144 – 6 (30.2 overs)
May 2812.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 223 – 6 (44.1 overs) Alfie James 40
William Howard 55
Hornchurch 2nd XI: 222 – 7 (45 overs) Cameron Spicer 4 – 23
May 2812.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 85 – 3 (16.5 overs)
Hornchurch 3rd XI: 83 – 10 (24.5 overs) James McLean 4 – 23
May 2812.30 4th XI Orsett & Thurrock
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Corringham Recreation Ground) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 204 – 9 (40.0 overs) Theo Robinson 49
Orsett & Thurrock 6th XI: 42 – 10 (25.2 overs)
May 2812.30 5th XI Leigh On Sea
Saturday 4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Ekco Social & Sports Club) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 150 – 10 (34.2 overs) David Castell 40
Leigh On Sea Saturday 4th XI: 151 – 5 (31.1 overs)
May 2914.00 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
U12
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Win
Brentwood U12: 61 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 62 – 0 (5.4 overs)
June 210.30 1st XI T20 Buckhurst Hill
1st XI T20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground - Main ground.) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 142 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Buckhurst Hill 1st XI T20: 146 – 6 (20.0 overs)
June 412.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 203 – 10 (48.1 overs) Jack Plom 54
Hutton 1st XI: 234 – 10 (49.4 overs) Mehad Khan 4 – 41
June 412.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 184 – 10 (39.2 overs) Jamie Walton 47
Woodford Wells 2nd XI: 237 – 10 (44.1 overs)
June 412.30 3rd XI South Woodford
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 251 – 10 (44 overs) Garry Sapsford 78
South Woodford 3rd XI: 187 – 10 (36.3 overs) Joe Massie 4 – 35
June 412.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 49 – 0 (5.1 overs)
Hutton 5th XI: 46 – 8 (26.1 overs)
June 412.30 5th XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
June 5 U13 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U13 Alpha
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Chelmsford U13 Alpha: 102 – 4 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 168 – 5 (20.0 overs) Spencer Guest 49
Callum Cushen 50
June 5 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
U11 Spitfires
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Loss
Brentwood U11 Spitfires: 114 – 4 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 99 – 6 (20 overs)
June 5 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Girls U12: 101 – 0 (20.0 overs)
Orsett & Thurrock Girls Under 11: 76 – 0 (20.0 overs)
June 5 Girls U10 Hornchurch Athletic
U9 Gladiators
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 5 U15 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 15
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC — U15 Hurricanes — Conceded
June 512.00 Under 12 Hutton
U12 Hawks
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Hutton U12 Hawks: 129 – 3 (21.4 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 128 – 10 (20.3 overs)
June 6 Women's Softball Brentwood
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Away Win
Brentwood CC — Women’s Softball — Conceded
June 6 Women's Softball Hutton
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Away Win
June 818.00 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Bentley U11 Sabres: 92 – 6 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 67 – 8 (20 overs)
June 917.30 U9 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 99 – 16 (20.0 overs)
Harold Wood Under 9: 143 – 7 (20.0 overs)
June 1018.00 U9 Spitfires South Weald
U9 Panthers
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away (Sandpit Lane Ground) Win
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 103 – 7 (20.0 overs)
South Weald U9 Panthers: 80 – 6 (20.0 overs)
June 1111.00 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 139 – 10 (49.4 overs) Jamie Walton 43
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI: 400 – 5d (54.3 overs)
June 1112.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 173 – 10 (36.5 overs) Tom Austin 47
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XI: 247 – 3d (47 overs)
June 1112.30 3rd XI Belhus
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (South Ockendon Recreation Ground) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 191 – 4 (38 overs) Alfie James 102
Belhus Saturday 3rd XI: 190 – 10 (44.5 overs) Joe Massie 5 – 11
June 1112.30 4th XI Belhus
Saturday 5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 124 – 10 (42.3 overs) Neal Gilbert 48
Belhus Saturday 5th XI: 125 – 3 (32.4 overs)
June 1112.30 5th XI Wickford
Saturday 4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Loss
Wickford Saturday 4th XI: 216 – 5 (39.3 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 215 – 8d (45 overs) Andrew Stark 98
June 12 U13 Spitfires Gidea Park & Romford
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Gidea Park & Romford Under 13: 137 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 119 – 8 (20.0 overs)
June 12 U11 Hurricanes Gidea Park & Romford
Under 11
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Win
Gidea Park & Romford Under 11: 129 – 8 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 108 – 4 (20 overs)
June 1214.00 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Loss
Upminster Under 9 Softball: 183 – 2 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 87 – 7 (20.0 overs)
June 1318.00 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Upminster Girls Under 12: 162 – 4 (20 overs)
Shenfield Girls U12: 98 – 10 (20 overs)
June 1417.30 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Bombers
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Win
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 118 – 2 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U9 Bombers: 116 – 9 (20.0 overs)
June 1718.00 Ladies Team Maldon
Womens 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Ladies Team: 94 – 3 (14.3 overs)
Maldon Womens 1st XI: 89 – 4 (20 overs)
June 18 Women's Softball Brentwood
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC — Women’s Softball — Conceded
June 18 Women's Softball Hutton
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC — Women’s Softball — Conceded
June 1811.00 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Forest Side) Draw
Shenfield 1st XI: 182 – 7 (56.0 overs) Tom Austin 55
Chingford 1st XI: 300 – 7d (63.2 overs)
June 1812.30 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 202 – 6 (45 overs) James Salisbury 73
Harold Wood 2nd XI: 271 – 6 (50 overs)
June 1812.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 253 – 6 (43.2 overs) Alfie James 119
Garry Sapsford 41
Upminster Men's 4th XI: 252 – 9d (50.0 overs) Joe Massie 5 – 43
June 1812.30 4th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Draw
Harold Wood 5th XI: 233 – 2 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield 4th XI: 362 – 3 (45.0 overs) Zak Patel 57
Josh Kirby 138
George Sapsford 85
Robert Deverill 61
June 1812.30 5th XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (John Burrows Recreation Ground) Drawn
Shenfield 5th XI: 245 – 8d (35 overs) Joshua Judd 90
Paul Judd 53
Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th XI: 194 – 2 (50 overs)
June 19 U15 Spitfires Brentwood
U15 Chargers
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) Win
Brentwood U15 Chargers: 56 – 10 (16.1 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 119 – 8 (20 overs)
June 19 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 19 Girls U10 Upminster
Girls Under 10
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 1909.00 U13 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Harold Wood Under 13: 133 – 10 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 105 – 7 (20.0 overs)
June 1910.00 U9 Spitfires South Weald
U9 Panthers
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 63 – 5 (20.0 overs)
South Weald U9 Panthers: 87 – 3 (20.0 overs)
June 1912.00 Under 12 Brentwood
U12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Brentwood U12: 85 – 5 (16.2 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 84 – 10 (19.2 overs)
June 1918.00 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
U11 Spitfires B
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Win
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 118 – 5 (20 overs)
Brentwood U11 Spitfires B: 87 – 12 (20 overs)
June 2018.00 Under 10 Softball Upminster
Under 10 Softball
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 79 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Upminster Under 10 Softball: 125 – 1 (20.0 overs)
June 2117.45 U9 Spitfires Hornchurch Athletic
U9 Gladiators
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Win
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 93 – 7 (20 overs)
Hornchurch Athletic U9 Gladiators: 91 – 8 (20 overs)
June 23 U15 Spitfires Bentley
U15 Sabres
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coxtie Green Road Ground) Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 85 – 8 (17.4 overs)
Bentley U15 Sabres: 84 – 6 (20 overs)
June 2317.45 U11 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 10 Hardball
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School (Artificial)) Loss
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 88 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Upminster Under 10 Hardball: 157 – 7 (20.0 overs)
June 2511.00 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 231 – 10 (52 overs) NiraJ Godhani 55
Belhus Saturday 1st XI: 260 – 8d (63 overs) Christopher Bridle 4 – 60
June 2512.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground - Main ground.) Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 202 – 8 (45 overs) Alfie James 45
Nathan Woods 79
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 2nd XI: 241 – 9 (50.0 overs)
June 2512.30 3rd XI Oakfield Parkonians
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion) Draw
Shenfield 3rd XI: 135 – 8 (48 overs) Joe Massie 44
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI: 341 – 6d (47 overs)
June 2512.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 113 – 6 (30.0 overs)
Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower 4th XI: 109 – 10 (37.1 overs) Ben Holland 4 – 24
June 2512.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Shoebury Garrison Ground) Win
Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI: 84 – 10 (26 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 189 – 5d (42.0 overs) Jonah Hearn 80
June 26 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 26 Girls U10 Harold Wood
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 2609.30 U15 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Win
Upminster Under 15: 105 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 109 – 5 (15.1 overs)
June 2609.30 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U13 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) Loss
Brentwood U13 Chargers: 116 – 6 (15.3 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 115 – 6 (20.0 overs) Callum Cushen 52
June 2609.30 Under 14 Billericay
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Win
Billericay Under 14: 116 – 9 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 14: 185 – 4 (20 overs) George Morgan 60
William Dowlen 99
June 2612.00 Under 12 Billericay
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Billericay Under 12: 134 – 10 (22.1 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 128 – 10 (20.3 overs) William Ovenden 48
Joey Newbould 40
June 2717.30 U11 Spitfires Upminster
Under 11
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Loss
Upminster Under 11: 146 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 126 – 6 (20.0 overs)
June 2718.00 Under 10 Softball Brentwood
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Brentwood Under 10: 118 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 48 – 13 (20.0 overs)
June 2817.45 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Eagles
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Win
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 140 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Hutton U9 Eagles: 114 – 8 (20.0 overs)
June 2918.00 U9 Spitfires Bentley
U9 Arrows
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 95 – 10 (20.0 overs)
Bentley U9 Arrows: 104 – 7 (20.0 overs)
July 211.00 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 224 – 10 (52.3 overs) David Hickey 57
Brentwood 1st XI: 330 – 5d (52 overs)
July 212.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 230 – 5 (45 overs) Martin Allen 78
Max Bear 47
Brentwood 2nd XI: 283 – 6 (50 overs)
July 212.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 192 – 10 (47.1 overs) Henry Austin 60
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 219 – 10 (41 overs) Daniel Green 4 – 17
July 212.30 4th XI Upminster
Men's 6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School) Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 183 – 9 (40.0 overs) Robert Deverill 73
Upminster Men's 6th XI: 184 – 9 (45.0 overs)
July 212.30 5th XI Stanford Le Hope
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Drawn
Shenfield 5th XI: 237 – 4 (39 overs) Harry Shorey 73
Joshua Judd 87
Stanford Le Hope 4th XI: 135 – 9 (46 overs)
July 3 Girls U12 Chelmsford
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 3 U13 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 13's Mustangs
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Maldon Under 13's Mustangs: 132 – 3 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 134 – 8 (20.0 overs)
July 3 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 126 – 10 (18.5 overs)
Brentwood Under 13: 81 – 10 (15.1 overs)
July 3 Girls U10 Hutton
U9 Eagles
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 313.00 Under 16 Upminster
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Win
Upminster Under 16: 169 – 10 (37.4 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 221 – 9 (40 overs) William Howard 42
Tom Arnold 40
July 314.00 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 112 – 11 (20.0 overs)
Springfield U9 Sprites: 137 – 7 (20.0 overs)
July 315.30 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Griffins
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 74 – 13 (20 overs)
Billericay U11 Griffins: 164 – 7 (20 overs)
July 5 Under 10 Softball Hutton
U10 Eagles
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away Win
Hutton U10 Eagles: 88 – 10 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 115 – 4 (20 overs)
July 5 U11 Hurricanes Great Baddow
Under 11 Kites
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Great Baddow Under 11 Kites: 78 – 9 (16.4 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 129 – 6 (20.0 overs)
July 817.30 U13 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Win
Harold Wood Under 13: 90 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 133 – 8 (20.0 overs) William Ovenden 51
July 818.00 U11 Hurricanes St Johns (Billericay)
U11 Owls
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Willowbrook) Win
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 142 – 15 (20 overs)
St Johns (Billericay) U11 Owls: 95 – 10 (20 overs)
July 911.00 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 195 – 10 (43.5 overs)
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI: 213 – 10 (57.3 overs) Mehad Khan 5 – 53
July 912.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 161 – 10 (49.5 overs) Alfie James 41
James Salisbury 43
Chelmsford Sat 2nd XI: 165 – 8 (42 overs)
July 912.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 288 – 3d (41 overs) Garry Sapsford 100
George Morgan 43
Henry Austin 83
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th XI: 273 – 10 (49 overs) Daniel Green 5 – 55
July 912.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 222 – 10 (44.2 overs) William Dunleavy 58
Ilford 4th XI: 160 – 8 (41.0 overs) William Dunleavy 5 – 19
July 912.30 5th XI Westcliff‑On‑Sea
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 185 – 10 (38 overs) David Castell 41
Westcliff‑On‑Sea 5th XI: 189 – 3 (24.2 overs)
July 10 Girls U12 High Roding
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 10 Girls U10 Brentwood
Girls U9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 1009.30 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Shenfield CC — Girls U12 - Conceded
July 1009.30 U13 Spitfires South Weald
U13 Tigers
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Sandpit Lane Ground) Loss
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 120 – 5 (20 overs)
South Weald U13 Tigers: 121 – 2 (16.3 overs)
July 1010.00 U13 Hurricanes Billericay
U13 Phoenix
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 139 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Billericay U13 Phoenix: 143 – 0 (19.1 overs)
July 1012.00 Under 16 Saffron Walden
Under 16 (Matchplay)
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Saffron Walden CC — Under 16 (Matchplay) - Conceded
July 11 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Chargers
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Loss
Brentwood U11 Chargers: 152 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 84 – 13 (20.0 overs)
July 11 Women's Softball Brentwood
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Home Win
July 11 Women's Softball Hutton
Women's Softball
ESS Group C (Limited Overs) Home Win
July 1217.30 U9 Spitfires Gidea Park & Romford
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground) Win
Gidea Park & Romford Under 9: 144 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 129 – 4 (20.0 overs)
July 1317.30 Under 19 London Eagles
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 19: 220 – 7 (20.0 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 73
London Eagles U19s T20: 89 – 10 (17.5 overs) Oshada Pahalawithanage 4 – 17
July 1318.00 Under 10 Softball Bentley
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Coxtie Green Road Ground) Win
Bentley Under 10: 84 – 10 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 147 – 3 (20 overs)
July 1611.00 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Castle Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 249 – 9 (64 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 63
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI: 250 – 2 (53.3 overs)
July 1612.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 192 – 10 (43.1 overs) Jack Newton 71
Ilford 2nd XI: 195 – 7 (48.5 overs)
July 1612.30 3rd XI Wickford
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park) Loss
Wickford Saturday 3rd XI: 221 – 10 (44.2 overs) Frank Austin 7 – 68
Shenfield 3rd XI: 178 – 10 (46.1 overs) James McLean 41
July 1612.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 204 – 3 (22.4 overs) Zak Patel 101
Josh Kirby 58
Horndon On The Hill 4th XI: 202 – 10 (43.0 overs) William Bowden 4 – 24
July 1612.30 5th XI Benfleet
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Woodside Park) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 202 – 9 (45 overs) Joshua Judd 49
Jonah Hearn 49
Benfleet 4th XI: 203 – 3 (36.3 overs)
July 17 Girls U12 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
July 17 U13 Spitfires Hornchurch Athletic
U12/13 Demons
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 92 – 1 (12.5 overs)
Hornchurch Athletic U12/13 Demons: 91 – 10 (18.1 overs) William Turner-Smith 4 – 0
July 17 Girls U10 Brentwood
U9 Bombers
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 1709.30 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Upminster Girls Under 13: 112 – 3 (16 overs)
Shenfield Girls U12: 108 – 3 (16 overs)
July 1709.30 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coronation Park) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 115 – 11 (20.0 overs)
Springfield U9 Sprites: 131 – 5 (20.0 overs)
July 1709.30 Under 14 Hutton
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Hutton CC — Under 14 - Conceded
July 2018.00 U15 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U15 Alpha
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
July 2118.00 U11 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 11 Kites
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Great Baddow Under 11 Kites: 113 – 12 ( overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 93 – 4 (20 overs)
July 2311.00 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 158 – 10 (34 overs) Thinod Balage 76
Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XI: 197 – 10 (50.4 overs) Sam Bear 5 – 40
July 2312.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 181 – 10 (40.1 overs) Martin Allen 49
Nathan Woods 40
Upminster Men's 2nd XI: 300 – 5 (50 overs)
July 2312.30 3rd XI Billericay
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 137 – 4 (24.2 overs)
Billericay 3rd XI: 134 – 10 (33.3 overs) William Dunleavy 4 – 7
July 2312.30 4th XI Billericay
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Lake Meadows Park) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 95 – 1 (16.4 overs) Zak Patel 49
Billericay 5th XI: 91 – 10 (27.4 overs)
July 2312.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Shoebury Garrison Ground) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 232 – 9 (42 overs) Callum Cushen 45
Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th XI: 192 – 10 (42.5 overs) Oliver Lambert 5 – 35
July 24 Girls U12 Bancroft Lions
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
July 24 U15 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — U15 Hurricanes — Conceded
July 24 Girls U10 Gidea Park & Romford
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 2410.00 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 104 – 12 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U9 Whippetts: 147 – 7 (20.0 overs)
July 2414.00 Under 19 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
U19 T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club) Win
Shenfield Under 19: 125 – 10 (17.5 overs)
Wanstead & Snaresbrook U19 T20: 89 – 10 (18.4 overs)
July 2717.30 U13 Spitfires Upminster
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School (Artificial)) Win
Upminster Under 13: 125 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 128 – 3 (16.5 overs) Joey Newbould 53
July 2717.30 Under 19 Loughton
Under 19
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Loughton Under 19: 215 – 4 (20.0 overs) Freddie Thorn 4 – 42
Shenfield Under 19: 137 – 10 (18.4 overs) Evan Ackerman 56
July 2817.30 Under 19 Woodford Wells
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away (Woodford Wells) Win
Shenfield Under 19: 145 – 8 (20.0 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 77
Woodford Wells U19s T20: 120 – 10 (20 overs)
July 3011.00 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 107 – 10 (33.4 overs)
Hornchurch 1st XI: 331 – 6d (62.2 overs) Christopher Bridle 4 – 111
July 3012.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 244 – 8 (50 overs) Nathan Woods 65
Alex Rickenbach 58
Hornchurch 2nd XI: 178 – 10 (38.1 overs) Jack Newton 7 – 77
July 3012.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 116 – 9 (24.2 overs)
Hornchurch 3rd XI: 352 – 3 (50 overs)
July 3012.30 4th XI Orsett & Thurrock
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 126 – 6 (23.3 overs)
Orsett & Thurrock 6th XI: 125 – 10 (32.4 overs) William Bowden 7 – 21
July 3012.30 5th XI Leigh On Sea
Saturday 4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Loss
July 31 Girls U12 Billericay
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 31 U11 Spitfires Chelmsford
U11 Alpha
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
July 31 Girls U10 Bentley
U9 Arrows
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 31 U11 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U11 Alpha
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Win
July 3109.30 Under 14 Walthamstow
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 Knock Out Phase 2022 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 14: 109 – 0 (11.2 overs) Hayden Bonnington 61
Walthamstow Under 14: 108 – 9 (19 overs) Joshua Judd 4 – 11
August 611.00 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 1st XI: 263 – 8 (57 overs) Jack Plom 51
NiraJ Godhani 53
Hutton 1st XI: 285 – 10 (63.2 overs) Christopher Bridle 5 – 84
Mehad Khan 4 – 70
August 612.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Woodford Wells) Draw
Shenfield 2nd XI: 214 – 4 (47 overs) Joe Massie 66
Martin Allen 102
Woodford Wells 2nd XI: 282 – 6d (48 overs)
August 612.30 3rd XI South Woodford
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 3rd XI: 285 – 7 (45 overs) David Morgan 49
George Morgan 53
Henry Austin 65
South Woodford 3rd XI: 306 – 10 (49.2 overs) Frank Austin 4 – 69
August 612.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club) Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 96 – 10 (27.1 overs)
Hutton 5th XI: 102 – 5 (21.1 overs)
August 612.30 5th XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Southchurch Park) Loss
August 7 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
August 7 Under 16 South Loughton
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds 2022 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 16: 197 – 6 (35.0 overs) Tom Arnold 86
South Loughton Under 16: 196 – 8 (40.0 overs)
August 709.30 U13 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 13's Mystery
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Drapers Farm Sports Club) Win
Maldon Under 13's Mystery: 121 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 131 – 9 (16.5 overs)
August 710.00 Girls U12 Coggeshall Town
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away (Harefield, Kelvedon Road, Coggeshall Hamlet)
August 713.00 5th XI Navestock
Sunday XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Navestock C.C. (The Green)) Cancelled
August 1209.30 U13 Hurricanes Springfield
U13 Sharks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coronation Park) Loss
Springfield U13 Sharks: 152 – 9 (20.0 overs) Joey Newbould 4 – 12
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 79 – 9 (15.3 overs) Harry Fisher 42
August 1311.30 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 196 – 10 (48 overs)
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st XI: 199 – 3 (30.1 overs)
August 1312.00 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 198 – 7 (45 overs) James Salisbury 54
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XI: 200 – 10 (42.2 overs)
August 1312.30 3rd XI Belhus
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 193 – 3 (29.4 overs) David Morgan 87
Belhus Saturday 3rd XI: 191 – 10 (41.2 overs) Joe Massie 4 – 48
August 1312.30 4th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 313 – 4 (40.0 overs) Zak Patel 68
William Dowlen 107
James MacCallum 47
Jonah Hearn 58
Hornchurch 5th XI: 139 – 10 (36.5 overs)
August 1312.30 5th XI Wickford
Saturday 4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park) Loss
Wickford Saturday 4th XI: 144 – 9 (40 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 141 – 10 (25.3 overs)
August 14 U15 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 15 Mavericks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 1417.00 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U12 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (De Rougemont Ground) Loss
August 1617.30 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Hardball
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 65 – 11 (20.0 overs)
Upminster Under 9 Hardball : 176 – 5 (20.0 overs)
August 1817.30 U15 Spitfires Herongate
U15 Crocs
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Herongate & Ingrave Cricket Club) Win
Herongate CC — U15 Crocs — Conceded
August 2011.30 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 290 – 9 (50 overs) Thinod Balage 40
David Hickey 55
Jack Plom 65
Chingford 1st XI: 247 – 10 (45.1 overs)
August 2012.00 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 138 – 10 (40 overs)
Harold Wood 2nd XI: 139 – 4 (26.2 overs)
August 2012.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 239 – 10 (44.3 overs) Declan Robinson 89
Daniel Green 45
Upminster Men's 4th XI: 197 – 10 (42.4 overs)
August 2012.30 4th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 197 – 2 (21.2 overs) Robert Deverill 80
Jonah Hearn 64
Brentwood 6th XI: 195 – 8 (40.0 overs)
August 2012.30 5th XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 233 – 9 (30 overs) Ciaran Dunleavy 43
David Castell 56
Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th XI: 185 – 10 (29 overs)
August 21 Under 16 Maldon
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds 2022 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 16: 187 – 5 (32.2 overs) Evan Ackerman 53
Max Toolan 40
Maldon Under 16: 183 – 10 (39.0 overs)
August 21 Under 19 Colchester and East Essex
U19 T20
U19s T20 Knock Out Phase 2022 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 19: 176 – 3 (20 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 82
Josh Kirby 47
Colchester and East Essex U19 T20: 194 – 10 (19.5 overs) William Dunleavy 4 – 29
August 2317.30 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Hutton U15 Hawks: 135 – 2 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 150 – 6 (20.0 overs) Hayden Bonnington 47
August 2317.30 Under 10 Softball Hornchurch Athletic
U10 Gauntlet
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 96 – 9 (18 overs)
Hornchurch Athletic U10 Gauntlet: 96 – 2 (18 overs)
August 27 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI: 55 – 10 (17.5 overs) Harry McNeil 4 – 11
Jack McNeil 4 – 6
Shenfield 5th XI: 225 – 6d (33 overs) James Dowlen 47
August 2711.30 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (The Village Green) Win
Shenfield 1st XI: 209 – 7 (50 overs) Jack Plom 68
Belhus Saturday 1st XI: 166 – 10 (39.3 overs)
August 2712.00 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 247 – 3 (38.2 overs) William Howard 56
James Salisbury 104
Tom Austin 55
Buckhurst Hill Saturday 2nd XI: 246 – 6 (45 overs)
August 2712.30 3rd XI Oakfield Parkonians
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 251 – 8 (45 overs) Theo Robinson 58
Joe Massie 64
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd XI: 246 – 10 (43.2 overs) Dominic Watts 4 – 15
August 2712.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 146 – 10 (30.4 overs) Jonah Hearn 47
William Bowden 41
Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower 4th XI: 102 – 10 (37.1 overs) Oliver Cockerell 4 – 8
August 28 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
August 28 U13 Spitfires South Weald
U13 Tigers
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 82 – 2 (16.5 overs) Joey Newbould 44
South Weald U13 Tigers: 81 – 9 (20.0 overs)
August 28 U13 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 13
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
August 28 U13 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 13
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Loss
August 2909.30 Under 14 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 Knock Out Phase 2022 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Wanstead & Snaresbrook Under 14: 166 – 4 (20 overs)
Shenfield Under 14: 133 – 8 (20 overs)
August 31 U15 Hurricanes Springfield
U15 Scorpians
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Win
August 31 U15 Hurricanes Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
August 31 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
August 31 Girls U10 Shenfield
U9 Spitfires
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
August 31 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
Girls U9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
August 3114.00 U9 Spitfires Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
August 3117.30 Under 10 Softball Harold Wood
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Harold Wood Under 10: 114 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Softball: 101 – 10 (20.0 overs)
September 1 U11 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 11
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 87 – 18 (20 overs)
Harold Wood Under 11: 115 – 10 (20 overs)
September 1 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Hawks
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Hutton U13 Hawks: 104 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 105 – 3 (13.4 overs)
September 1 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Hardball
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
September 1 Girls U10 Upminster
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
September 117.30 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Bentley U11 Sabres: 120 – 10 (20 overs)
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 65 – 12 (20 overs)
September 311.30 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 256 – 10 (50 overs) Jack Plom 84
Brentwood 1st XI: 258 – 6 (45.2 overs)
September 312.00 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 364 – 7 (45 overs) George Ballington 59
Martin Allen 69
Nathan Woods 74
Sam Bear 57
Brentwood 2nd XI: 194 – 10 (39.4 overs)
September 312.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 188 – 5 (39 overs) Garry Sapsford 48
Jake Sedgeley 43
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 186 – 10 (42.3 overs) James McLean 5 – 37
September 312.30 4th XI Upminster
Men's 6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 429 – 8 (40.0 overs) Josh Kirby 259
James MacCallum 78
Upminster Men's 6th XI: 205 – 8 (40.0 overs) William Bowden 4 – 30
September 313.00 5th XI Stanford Le Hope
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (SLHCC Second Square) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 170 – 6 (27 overs) Oliver Lambert 42
Stanford Le Hope 4th XI: 168 – 10 (40 overs) Harry McNeil 4 – 26
September 317.00 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — U15 Hurricanes — Conceded
September 414.00 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
Under 10
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Draw
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 91 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood Under 10: 127 – 12 (20.0 overs)
September 414.00 U11 Hurricanes Billericay
U11 Griffins
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Coxtie Green Ground — The CGG) Loss
Shenfield U11 Hurricanes: 76 – 9 (19 overs)
Billericay U11 Griffins: 79 – 1 (8.1 overs)
September 1812.00 Under 16 Harlow
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds 2022 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 16: 210 – 9 (40 overs) Freddie Thorn 45
Harlow Under 16: 82 – 10 (24.4 overs) William Dunleavy 5 – 16
September 2512.00 1st XI T20 Highgate Taverners
T20
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
October 914.00 Under 10 Indoor Upminster
Thunder (U10 Indoor)
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster Thunder (U10 Indoor): 133 – 4 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 38 – 8 (7 overs)
October 916.00 Under 11 Indoor Harold Wood
U11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Harold Wood U11 Indoor: 138 – 2 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 44 – 8 (6.3 overs)
October 1120.00 Ladies Team Chelmsford
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Hardball) Div 2 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Chelmsford Womens 1st XI: 153 – 0 (12 overs)
Shenfield Ladies Team: 82 – 7 (12 overs)
October 1615.00 Under 12 Indoor Harold Wood
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Harold Wood Under 12 Indoor: 166 – 3 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 88 – 7 (12 overs)
October 2315.00 Under 10 Indoor Billericay
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Billericay Under 10 Indoor: 118 – 4 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 68 – 6 (12 overs)
October 2317.00 Under 13 Indoor Upminster
Inferno (U13 Indoor)
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor)) Win
Upminster Inferno (U13 Indoor): 63 – 4 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 13 Indoor: 65 – 4 (9.3 overs)
October 2520.00 Ladies Team Upminster
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Hardball) Div 2 (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Win
Upminster Womens 1st XI: 70 – 3 (12 overs)
Shenfield Ladies Team: 106 – 5 (12 overs)
October 2720.00 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) Delta Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
High Roding Women's Softball: 98 – 10 (12 overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 128 – 2 (12 overs)
October 3016.00 Under 12 Indoor Brentwood
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Brentwood Under 12 Indoor: 48 – 3 (6.2 overs)
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 46 – 8 (12 overs)
October 31 Girls U12 Hutton
U13 Girls
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
October 3119.00 Women's Softball Hutton
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) Delta Division (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Hutton Women's Softball: 114 – 2 (12 overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 129 – 8 (12 overs)
November 614.00 Under 10 Indoor Hutton
Under 10 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Hutton Under 10 Indoor — Girls: 102 – 6 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 94 – 4 (12 overs)
November 616.00 Under 11 Indoor Brentwood
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Brentwood Under 11 Indoor: 47 – 2 (5 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 43 – 6 (12 overs)
November 1315.00 Under 11 Indoor Upminster
Thunder (U10 Indoor)
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Upminster Thunder (U10 Indoor): 164 – 0 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 23 – 7 (7 overs)
November 2015.00 Under 10 Indoor Harold Wood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Away
November 2016.00 Under 13 Indoor Upminster
Flash (U12 Indoor)
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor)) Loss
Upminster Flash (U12 Indoor): 98 – 4 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 13 Indoor: 82 – 5 (12 overs)
November 2220.00 Ladies Team High Roding
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Hardball) Div 2 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield Ladies Team: 79 – 6 (12 overs)
High Roding Womens 1st XI: 110 – 1 (12 overs)
November 2714.00 Under 11 Indoor Bentley
Under 12 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Bentley CC — Under 12 Indoor — Girls — Conceded
December 415.00 Under 10 Indoor Brentwood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Brentwood Under 10 Indoor: 122 – 7 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 43 – 8 (10 overs)
December 416.00 Under 12 Indoor Upminster
Heat (U11 Indoor)
Indoor Under 12 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster Heat (U11 Indoor): 106 – 4 (12.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 70 – 8 (11.5 overs)
December 820.00 Women's Softball Maldon
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) Delta Division (Limited Overs) Away (Promenade Park)
December 1115.00 Under 11 Indoor Hutton
Under 11 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Away
December 1117.00 Under 13 Indoor Hutton
Under 13 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor))
December 1521.00 Women's Softball East Anglian Veteran Ladies
Indoor
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) Delta Division (Limited Overs) Home
December 1814.00 Under 12 Indoor Billericay
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 (Limited Overs) Away
December 2020.00 Ladies Team East Anglian Veteran Ladies
Indoor
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Hardball) Div 2 (Limited Overs) Away
January 813.00 Under 12 Indoor Hutton
Under 12 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 12 (Limited Overs) Home
January 817.00 Under 13 Indoor Billericay
Under 13 Indoor
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Away (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor))
January 1513.00 Under 13 Indoor Brentwood
Under 13 Indoor
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Away (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor))
January 2216.00 Under 13 Indoor Harold Wood
U13 Indoor
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Away (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor))
January 2420.00 Ladies Team Galleywood
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Hardball) Div 2 (Limited Overs) Home
January 2914.00 Under 13 Indoor Bentley
Under 13 Indoor
Indoor Under 13 (Limited Overs) Away (Shenfield High School (Central Indoor))
February 513.00 Under 10 Indoor Upminster
Thunder (U10 Indoor)
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Home
February 515.00 Under 11 Indoor Harold Wood
U11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Away
February 1214.00 Under 10 Indoor Billericay
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Home
February 1216.00 Under 11 Indoor Brentwood
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Home
February 1914.00 Under 10 Indoor Hutton
Under 10 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Home
February 2616.00 Under 11 Indoor Upminster
Thunder (U10 Indoor)
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Away
February 2617.00 Under 10 Indoor Brentwood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Home
March 513.00 Under 10 Indoor Harold Wood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 (Limited Overs) Home
March 517.00 Under 11 Indoor Bentley
Under 12 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Away
March 1215.00 Under 11 Indoor Hutton
Under 11 Indoor — Girls
Indoor Under 11 (Limited Overs) Home

Premium sponsor