Fixtures / Results 2022 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Hamro Foundation Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2022 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 2312.30 1st XI LC Hutton
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 257 – 8 (46 overs) David Hickey 51
NiraJ Godhani 70
Hutton 1st XI: 255 – 10 (50 overs)
April 2312.30 2nd XI Hutton
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 237 – 5 (39 overs) George Ballington 44
James Salisbury 50
Martin Allen 42
Hutton 2nd XI: 236 – 8 (40 overs)
April 3012.30 1st XI LC Upminster
Men's 1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Upminster Men's 1st XI: 240 – 2 (42 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 236 – 7 (50 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 40
Oliver Ekers 88
April 3013.00 2nd XI Harlow Town
3rd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Ash Tree Field) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 192 – 7 (40 overs) Nathan Woods 42
Harlow Town 3rd XI: 175 – 8 (40 overs)
May 209.00 U15 Spitfires Oakfield Parkonians
Under 15
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion) Win
Oakfield Parkonians Under 15: 149 – 9 (25 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 152 – 6 (23.2 overs)
May 712.30 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 91 – 10 (24.3 overs)
Chelmsford Sat 1st XI: 235 – 7 (48 overs) Mehad Khan 5 – 40
May 712.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Tied
Shenfield 2nd XI: 252 – 7 (45 overs) George Pratt 68
Jack Newton 51
Chelmsford Sat 2nd XI: 252 – 8 (45 overs)
May 712.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 188 – 2 (31.5 overs) Alfie James 97
Garry Sapsford 47
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th XI: 184 – 6 (40 overs)
May 712.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields) Loss
Shenfield 4th XI: 134 – 10 (33.1 overs) David Castell 41
Ilford 4th XI: 171 – 10 (38.0 overs)
May 712.30 5th XI Westcliff‑On‑Sea
5th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Belfairs North Sports Ground) Loss
Shenfield CC - 5th XI — Conceded
May 8 U9 Spitfires Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
May 814.00 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Eagles
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 106 – 4 (18.3 overs)
Billericay U13 Eagles: 105 – 5 (20.0 overs)
May 1318.00 Ladies Team Rayleigh
Womens 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
May 1412.30 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 205 – 10 (45.3 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 59
David Hickey 45
Colchester and East Essex 1st XI: 239 – 6 (50 overs)
May 1412.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 188 – 4 (35.2 overs) Martin Allen 79
Haiden Ali 64
Ilford 2nd XI: 185 – 10 (44.1 overs)
May 1412.30 3rd XI Wickford
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Wickford Saturday 3rd XI: 52 – 10 (13.3 overs) Ben Holland 4 – 21
Shenfield 3rd XI: 321 – 6 (45 overs) David Morgan 68
Henry Austin 83
May 1412.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (St Cleres School) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 219 – 8 (40.0 overs) David Castell 90
Zak Patel 50
George Sapsford 51
Horndon On The Hill 4th XI: 139 – 10 (35.0 overs) George Sapsford 4 – 17
May 1412.30 5th XI Benfleet
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Loss
Shenfield CC - 5th XI — Conceded
May 15 U15 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U15 Alpha
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 15 U13 Hurricanes Billericay
U13 Phoenix
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 15 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
U11 Spitfires
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
May 15 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
May 1509.00 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Upminster Girls Under 11: 54 – 0 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield Girls U12: 61 – 0 (16.0 overs)
May 18 U13 Spitfires Bentley
U13 Arrows
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 138 – 4 (20.0 overs) William Ovendon 52
Bentley U13 Arrows: 118 – 8 (20.0 overs)
May 2112.30 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (John Burrows Recreation Ground)
May 2112.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2112.30 3rd XI Billericay
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC)
May 2112.30 4th XI Billericay
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
May 2112.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
May 22 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
CEDCB U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Home
May 22 U13 Hurricanes Hutton
U13 Hawks
CEDCB U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away
May 22 U15 Spitfires Galleywood
Under 15 Eagles
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
May 22 U11 Spitfires Upminster
Under 11
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
May 22 U11 Hurricanes Bentley
U11 Sabres
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
May 22 Girls U10 Herongate
U9 Crocs
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
May 2209.30 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
May 2210.00 Under 14 Brentwood
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Away
May 2213.00 1st XI Winchmore Hill, Middlesex
1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Away (The Paulin Ground)
May 2213.30 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Girls Under 10
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School (Artificial))
May 2812.30 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
May 2812.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park)
May 2812.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
May 2812.30 4th XI Orsett & Thurrock
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Corringham Recreation Ground)
May 2812.30 5th XI Leigh On Sea
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Ekco Social & Sports Club)
May 29 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
U12
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground)
May 29 Under 10 Softball Brentwood
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 211.00 1st XI T20 Buckhurst Hill
1st XI T20
Dukes Essex T20 Competition (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground - Main ground.)
June 412.30 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground)
June 412.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 412.30 3rd XI South Woodford
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge)
June 412.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
June 412.30 5th XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 5 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Bombers
CEDCB U9 CUP (Limited Overs) Away
June 5 U15 Hurricanes Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
June 5 U13 Hurricanes Chelmsford
U13 Alpha
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 5 U11 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 10
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 5 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Hardball
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 512.00 Under 12 Hutton
U12 Hawks
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Away
June 1111.00 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 1112.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club)
June 1112.30 3rd XI Belhus
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (South Ockendon Recreation Ground)
June 1112.30 4th XI Belhus
Saturday 5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
June 1112.30 5th XI Wickford
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
June 12 U15 Spitfires Brentwood
U15 Chargers
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 12 U13 Spitfires Gidea Park & Romford
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 12 U11 Hurricanes Gidea Park & Romford
Under 11
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 12 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 12 Under 10 Softball Upminster
Under 10 Softball
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 12 Girls U10 Shenfield
U9 Spitfires
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
June 1318.00 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
June 1718.00 Ladies Team Maldon
Womens 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home
June 1811.00 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Forest Side)
June 1812.30 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 1812.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
June 1812.30 4th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
June 1812.30 5th XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (John Burrows Park)
June 19 U9 Spitfires South Weald
U9 Panthers
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
June 19 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 19 Girls U10 Upminster
Girls Under 10
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 19 U9 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
June 1909.30 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Griffins
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
June 1912.00 Under 12 Brentwood
U12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Home
June 2017.30 U13 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
June 2511.00 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
June 2512.30 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Roding Lane Ground - Main ground.)
June 2512.30 3rd XI Oakfield Parkonians
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Old Parkonians Pavillion)
June 2512.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
June 2512.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Shoebury Garrison Ground)
June 26 U9 Spitfires Springfield
U9 Sprites
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
June 26 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
June 26 Under 10 Softball Bentley
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 26 Girls U10 Harold Wood
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 26 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Eagles
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
June 2609.30 U15 Hurricanes Upminster
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
June 2609.30 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U13 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch)
June 2609.30 Under 14 Billericay
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Away
June 2612.00 Under 12 Billericay
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy 2022 G3 (Limited Overs) Home
July 211.00 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
July 212.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 212.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 212.30 4th XI Upminster
Men's 6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School)
July 212.30 5th XI Stanford Le Hope
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 3 Girls U12 Chelmsford
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 3 U15 Spitfires Hutton
U15 Hawks
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 3 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 3 U11 Hurricanes St Johns (Billericay)
U11 Owls
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 3 Girls U10 Hutton
U9 Eagles
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 3 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
Girls U9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 313.00 Under 16 Upminster
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
July 911.00 1st XI Chelmsford
Sat 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 912.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
July 912.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane)
July 912.30 4th XI Ilford
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
July 912.30 5th XI Westcliff‑On‑Sea
5th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 10 Girls U12 High Roding
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 10 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Away
July 10 Under 10 Softball Hornchurch Athletic
U10 Gauntlet
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 10 Girls U10 Brentwood
Girls U9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 10 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Bombers
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 1012.00 Under 16 Saffron Walden
Under 16 (Matchplay)
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Home
July 1611.00 1st XI Colchester and East Essex
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Castle Park)
July 1612.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 1612.30 3rd XI Wickford
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park)
July 1612.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
July 1612.30 5th XI Benfleet
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Woodside Park)
July 17 Girls U12 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
July 17 U11 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 11
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 17 U13 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 17 U13 Spitfires Hornchurch Athletic
U12/13 Demons
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 17 Girls U10 Brentwood
U9 Bombers
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 17 U9 Spitfires Gidea Park & Romford
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 1709.30 Girls U12 Upminster
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 1709.30 Under 14 Hutton
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G6 (Limited Overs) Home
July 1712.00 Under 16 Braintree
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 Under 19 Woodford Wells
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 Under 19 Wanstead & Snaresbrook
U19 T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 18 Under 19 London Eagles
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 18 Under 19 Loughton
Under 19
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 2309.30 U13 Hurricanes Springfield
U13 Sharks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coronation Park)
July 2311.00 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 2312.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park)
July 2312.30 3rd XI Billericay
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
July 2312.30 4th XI Billericay
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Lake Meadows Park)
July 2312.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Shoebury Garrison Ground)
July 24 Girls U12 Bancroft Lions
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 U15 Hurricanes Harold Wood
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 U15 Spitfires Herongate
U15 Crocs
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Chargers
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 24 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Hawks
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
July 24 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Hardball
U9 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 11
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 Under 10 Softball Harold Wood
Under 10
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 U9 Spitfires Bentley
U9 Arrows
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
July 24 Girls U10 Gidea Park & Romford
Under 9
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 27 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U12 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 3011.00 1st XI Hornchurch
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harrow Lodge Park)
July 3012.30 2nd XI Hornchurch
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
July 3012.30 3rd XI Hornchurch
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground)
July 3012.30 4th XI Orsett & Thurrock
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
July 3012.30 5th XI Leigh On Sea
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
July 31 Girls U12 Billericay
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away
July 31 U11 Spitfires Chelmsford
U11 Alpha
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
July 31 U13 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 13's Mustangs
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
July 31 U11 Hurricanes Brentwood
Under 10
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
July 31 U9 Spitfires Upminster
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
July 31 Girls U10 Bentley
U9 Arrows
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away
August 611.00 1st XI Hutton
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 612.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Woodford Wells)
August 612.30 3rd XI South Woodford
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 612.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club)
August 612.30 5th XI Southend‑on‑Sea & EMT
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Southchurch Park)
August 7 Girls U12 Coggeshall Town
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Away (Harefield, Kelvedon Road, Coggeshall Hamlet)
August 7 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Griffins
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 7 U13 Spitfires Upminster
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away
August 7 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Whippetts
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
August 7 Girls U12 Brentwood
Girls U12
U12 Girls (Limited Overs) Home
August 7 Under 10 Softball Hutton
U10 Eagles
U10 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
August 7 Girls U10 Upminster
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home
August 1311.30 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club)
August 1312.00 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 1312.30 3rd XI Belhus
Saturday 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 1312.30 4th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College)
August 1312.30 5th XI Wickford
Saturday 4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (Wickford Memorial Park)
August 14 U15 Hurricanes Maldon
Under 15 Mavericks
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 14 U15 Spitfires Bentley
U15 Sabres
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
August 14 U11 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 11 Kites
U11 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
August 2011.30 1st XI Chingford
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 2012.00 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park)
August 2012.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 4th XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School)
August 2012.30 4th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
August 2012.30 5th XI Hadleigh & Thundersley
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
August 21 Girls U12 Hutton
U13 Girls
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
August 21 U13 Spitfires South Weald
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home
August 21 U9 Spitfires South Weald
U9 Panthers
U9 West (Limited Overs) Away
August 2711.30 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (The Village Green)
August 2712.00 2nd XI Buckhurst Hill
Saturday 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
August 2712.30 3rd XI Oakfield Parkonians
3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home
August 2712.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion)
August 2712.30 5th XI Old Southendian & Southchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School)
August 28 Girls U12 Orsett & Thurrock
Girls Under 13
U13 (Limited Overs) Home
August 31 U15 Hurricanes Springfield
U15 Scorpians
CEDCB U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home
September 311.30 1st XI Brentwood
1st XI
1st XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home
September 312.00 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground)
September 312.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park)
September 312.30 4th XI Upminster
Men's 6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home
September 312.30 5th XI Stanford Le Hope
4th XI
4th XI Division One East (Limited Overs) Away (SLHCC Second Square)
September 2512.00 1st XI T20 Highgate Taverners
T20
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home

Premium sponsor